Mathematics Organic Articles List -"Pāṭīgaṇitam": Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(Created Articles List "Pāṭīgaṇitam") |
(page updated) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |[[Pāṭīgaṇitam of Śrīdharācārya]] | ||
| | |[[श्रीधराचार्य की 'पाटीगणितम्']] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |[[Cube in Pāṭīgaṇitam]] | ||
| | |[[पाटीगणितम् में 'घन']] | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Square in Pāṭīgaṇitam]] | |||
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'वर्ग']] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Rule of Three in Pāṭīgaṇitam]] | |||
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'तीन का नियम']] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Rules of five, seven and nine in Pāṭīgaṇitam]] | |||
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'पाँच, सात और नौ के नियम']] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Information]] | |||