कक्षा 10 - गणित: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|The Fundamental Theorem of Arithmetic | |The Fundamental Theorem of Arithmetic | ||
|[[अंकगणित की आधारभूत प्रमेय]] | |[[अंकगणित की आधारभूत प्रमेय]] | ||
|- | |||
|Sridharacharya | |||
|[[श्रीधराचार्य]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Trigonometric ratios | |Trigonometric ratios | ||
|[[त्रिकोणमितीय अनुपात]] | |[[त्रिकोणमितीय अनुपात]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brahmagupta | ||
|[[ब्रह्मगुप्त]] | |[[ब्रह्मगुप्त]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''n''th term of an AP | ||
|[[AP का nवाँ पद]] | |[[AP का nवाँ पद]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sum of first ''n'' terms of an AP | ||
|[[AP के प्रथम n पदों का योग]] | |[[AP के प्रथम n पदों का योग]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Arithmetic Mean | ||
| | |[[समांतर माध्य]] | ||
|- | |||
|Natural Numbers | |||
|[[प्राकृत संख्याएँ]] | |||
|- | |||
|Prime Numbers | |||
|[[अभाज्य संख्याएँ]] | |||
|- | |||
|Composite Numbers | |||
|[[भाज्य संख्याएँ]] | |||
|- | |||
|Finite Arithmetic Progressions | |||
|[[परिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Euclid division algorithm | ||
| | |[[यूक्लिड विभाजन एल्गोरिथ्म]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bhaskara II | ||
| | |[[भास्कर द्वितीय]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 20 September 2023
| Topic | विषय |
| The Fundamental Theorem of Arithmetic | अंकगणित की आधारभूत प्रमेय |
| Sridharacharya | श्रीधराचार्य |
| Trigonometric ratios | त्रिकोणमितीय अनुपात |
| Brahmagupta | ब्रह्मगुप्त |
| nth term of an AP | AP का nवाँ पद |
| Sum of first n terms of an AP | AP के प्रथम n पदों का योग |
| Arithmetic Mean | समांतर माध्य |
| Natural Numbers | प्राकृत संख्याएँ |
| Prime Numbers | अभाज्य संख्याएँ |
| Composite Numbers | भाज्य संख्याएँ |
| Finite Arithmetic Progressions | परिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ |
| Euclid division algorithm | यूक्लिड विभाजन एल्गोरिथ्म |
| Bhaskara II | भास्कर द्वितीय |