Physics Articles Taxonomy Class 11: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
|Conservation of momentum | |Conservation of momentum | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Constant acceleration | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Contact force | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Convection | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Couple | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Crest | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:37, 25 February 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Aggregated Topic (category) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute scale temperature | ||||
| Absolute zero | ||||
| Acceleration (linear) | ||||
| Acceleration due to gravity | ||||
| Accuracy | यथार्थता | |||
| Action reaction | ||||
| Addition of vectors | ||||
| Adiabatic process | ||||
| Calorimeter | ||||
| Capillary rise | ||||
| Capillary waves | ||||
| Carnot Engine | ||||
| Central engine | ||||
| Central forces | ||||
| Center of Gravity | ||||
| Center of mass | ||||
| Centripetal acceleration | ||||
| Centripetal force | ||||
| Change of state | ||||
| Charle's law | ||||
| Chemical Energy | ||||
| Circular motion | ||||
| Clausius Statement | ||||
| Coefficient of area expansion | ||||
| Coefficient of linear expansion | ||||
| Coefficient of performance | ||||
| Coefficient of static friction | ||||
| Coefficient of viscosity | ||||
| Coefficient of volume expansion | ||||
| Compressibility | ||||
| Compressions | ||||
| Compressive stress | ||||
| Conservation laws | ||||
| Conservation of angular momentum | ||||
| Conservation of Mechanical Energy | ||||
| Conservation of momentum | ||||
| Constant acceleration | ||||
| Contact force | ||||
| Convection | ||||
| Couple | ||||
| Crest |