Taxonomy for Chemistry Articles-9th Class: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(Created blank page) |
No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''S.No''' | |||
|'''Chapters''' | |||
|'''Topic''' | |||
|'''अध्याय''' | |||
|'''विषय''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|'''Matter in Our Surroundings''' | |||
| | |||
|'''हमारे आसपास के पदार्थ''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Matter | |||
| | |||
|[[द्रव्य]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Substance | |||
| | |||
|[[पदार्थ]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Molecule | |||
| | |||
|[[अणु]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|States of Matter | |||
| | |||
|[[पदार्थ की अवस्थाएं]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Melting point | |||
| | |||
|[[गलनांक]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Boiling point | |||
| | |||
|[[क्वथनांक]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Evaporation | |||
| | |||
|[[वाष्पीकरण]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|latent heat | |||
| | |||
|[[गुप्त ऊष्मा]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Deposition process | |||
| | |||
|[[निक्षेपण प्रक्रम]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Plasma | |||
| | |||
|[[प्लाज्मा]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sublimation | |||
| | |||
|[[ऊर्ध्वपातन]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Thermal energy | |||
| | |||
|[[ऊष्मीय ऊर्जा]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Phase | |||
| | |||
|[[प्रावस्था]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|'''Colloidal Phase and Separation Methods''' | |||
| | |||
|'''कोलॉइडी अवस्था और पृथक्करण विधियां''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Element | |||
| | |||
|[[तत्व]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mixture | |||
| | |||
|[[मिश्रण]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Compound | |||
| | |||
|[[यौगिक]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Solution | |||
| | |||
|[[विलयन]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Homogeneous Mixture | |||
| | |||
|[[समांगी मिश्रण]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heterogeneous mixture | |||
| | |||
|[[विषमांगी मिश्रण]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Suspension | |||
| | |||
|[[निलंबन]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Colloid | |||
| | |||
|[[कोलॉइड]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dispersed Phase | |||
| | |||
|[[परिक्षिप्त प्रावस्था]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dispersion Medium | |||
| | |||
|[[परिक्षेपण माध्यम]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Purification | |||
| | |||
|[[परिशोधन]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Precipitate | |||
| | |||
|[[अवक्षेप]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fractional Distillation | |||
| | |||
|[[प्रभाजी आसवन]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tyndall Effect | |||
| | |||
|[[टिंडल प्रभाव]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Methods of Separation of Solutions | |||
| | |||
|[[विलयन की पृथक्करण विधियां]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Distillation | |||
| | |||
|[[आसवन]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Chemical Transformation | |||
| | |||
|[[रासायनिक परिवर्तन]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|'''Atoms and Molecules''' | |||
| | |||
|'''परमाणु और अणु''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Molecule | |||
| | |||
|[[अणु]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Atom | |||
| | |||
|[[परमाणु]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Reagent | |||
| | |||
|[[अभिकर्मक]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Reactant | |||
| | |||
|[[अभिकारक]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Product | |||
| | |||
|[[उत्पाद]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ion | |||
| | |||
|[[आयन]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Charge | |||
| | |||
|[[आवेश]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mass Number | |||
| | |||
|[[द्रव्यमान संख्या]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Atomic Number | |||
| | |||
|[[परमाणु संख्या तथा द्रव्यमान संख्या|परमाणु संख्या]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Chemical Formula | |||
| | |||
|[[रासायनिक सूत्र]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Molecular compound | |||
| | |||
|[[आणविक यौगिक]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|'''Structure of the Atom''' | |||
| | |||
|'''परमाणु की संरचना''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Proton | |||
| | |||
|[[प्रोटॉन]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Neutron | |||
| | |||
|[[न्यूट्रॉन]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Electron | |||
| | |||
|[[इलेक्ट्रॉन]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Canal Rays | |||
| | |||
|[[केनाल किरणें]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Nucleus | |||
| | |||
|[[नाभिक]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Thomson Atomic Model | |||
| | |||
|[[परमाणु का थॉमसन मॉडल]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rutherford Atomic Model | |||
| | |||
|[[रदरफोर्ड का नाभिकीय परमाणु मॉडल]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bohr Atomic Model | |||
| | |||
|[[बोहर परमाणु मॉडल]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Orbit | |||
| | |||
|[[कक्षा]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Energy Level | |||
| | |||
|[[ऊर्जा स्तर]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Valency | |||
| | |||
|[[संयोजकता]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Isotopes | |||
| | |||
|[[समस्थानिक]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Isobars | |||
| | |||
|[[समभारिक]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Information]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:24, 31 August 2023
| S.No | Chapters | Topic | अध्याय | विषय |
| 1 | Matter in Our Surroundings | हमारे आसपास के पदार्थ | ||
| Matter | द्रव्य | |||
| Substance | पदार्थ | |||
| Molecule | अणु | |||
| States of Matter | पदार्थ की अवस्थाएं | |||
| Melting point | गलनांक | |||
| Boiling point | क्वथनांक | |||
| Evaporation | वाष्पीकरण | |||
| latent heat | गुप्त ऊष्मा | |||
| Deposition process | निक्षेपण प्रक्रम | |||
| Plasma | प्लाज्मा | |||
| Sublimation | ऊर्ध्वपातन | |||
| Thermal energy | ऊष्मीय ऊर्जा | |||
| Phase | प्रावस्था | |||
| 2 | Colloidal Phase and Separation Methods | कोलॉइडी अवस्था और पृथक्करण विधियां | ||
| Element | तत्व | |||
| Mixture | मिश्रण | |||
| Compound | यौगिक | |||
| Solution | विलयन | |||
| Homogeneous Mixture | समांगी मिश्रण | |||
| Heterogeneous mixture | विषमांगी मिश्रण | |||
| Suspension | निलंबन | |||
| Colloid | कोलॉइड | |||
| Dispersed Phase | परिक्षिप्त प्रावस्था | |||
| Dispersion Medium | परिक्षेपण माध्यम | |||
| Purification | परिशोधन | |||
| Precipitate | अवक्षेप | |||
| Fractional Distillation | प्रभाजी आसवन | |||
| Tyndall Effect | टिंडल प्रभाव | |||
| Methods of Separation of Solutions | विलयन की पृथक्करण विधियां | |||
| Distillation | आसवन | |||
| Chemical Transformation | रासायनिक परिवर्तन | |||
| 3 | Atoms and Molecules | परमाणु और अणु | ||
| Molecule | अणु | |||
| Atom | परमाणु | |||
| Reagent | अभिकर्मक | |||
| Reactant | अभिकारक | |||
| Product | उत्पाद | |||
| Ion | आयन | |||
| Charge | आवेश | |||
| Mass Number | द्रव्यमान संख्या | |||
| Atomic Number | परमाणु संख्या | |||
| Chemical Formula | रासायनिक सूत्र | |||
| Molecular compound | आणविक यौगिक | |||
| 4 | Structure of the Atom | परमाणु की संरचना | ||
| Proton | प्रोटॉन | |||
| Neutron | न्यूट्रॉन | |||
| Electron | इलेक्ट्रॉन | |||
| Canal Rays | केनाल किरणें | |||
| Nucleus | नाभिक | |||
| Thomson Atomic Model | परमाणु का थॉमसन मॉडल | |||
| Rutherford Atomic Model | रदरफोर्ड का नाभिकीय परमाणु मॉडल | |||
| Bohr Atomic Model | बोहर परमाणु मॉडल | |||
| Orbit | कक्षा | |||
| Energy Level | ऊर्जा स्तर | |||
| Valency | संयोजकता | |||
| Isotopes | समस्थानिक | |||
| Isobars | समभारिक | |||