Mathematics Organic Articles List -"Pāṭīgaṇitam": Difference between revisions

From Vidyalayawiki

(page updated)
(page updated)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
|5
|5
|Pāṭīgaṇitam of Śrīdharācārya
|[[Pāṭīgaṇitam of Śrīdharācārya]]
|[[श्रीधराचार्य की 'पाटीगणितम्']]
|[[श्रीधराचार्य की 'पाटीगणितम्']]
|-
|-
|6
|6
|Cube in Pāṭīgaṇitam
|[[Cube in Pāṭīgaṇitam]]
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'घन']]
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'घन']]
|-
|-
|7
|7
|Square in Pāṭīgaṇitam
|[[Square in Pāṭīgaṇitam]]
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'वर्ग']]
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'वर्ग']]
|-
|8
|[[Rule of Three in Pāṭīgaṇitam]]
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'तीन का नियम']]
|-
|9
|[[Rules of five, seven and nine in Pāṭīgaṇitam]]
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'पाँच, सात और नौ के नियम']]
|}
|}
[[Category:Information]]
[[Category:Information]]

Latest revision as of 07:29, 20 September 2023