Mathematics Organic Articles List -"Pāṭīgaṇitam": Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
Ramamurthy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(page updated) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Square in Pāṭīgaṇitam]] | |[[Square in Pāṭīgaṇitam]] | ||
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'वर्ग']] | |[[पाटीगणितम् में 'वर्ग']] | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Rule of Three in Pāṭīgaṇitam]] | |||
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'तीन का नियम']] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Rules of five, seven and nine in Pāṭīgaṇitam]] | |||
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'पाँच, सात और नौ के नियम']] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Information]] | [[Category:Information]] | ||