Taxonomy for Mathematics Articles-10th Class: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(10th class Mathematics Articles Taxonomy) |
(added topics) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|Division algorithm for polynomials | |Division algorithm for polynomials | ||
| | | | ||
|बहुपदों के लिए विभाजन कलनविधि | |बहुपदों के लिए विभाजन कलनविधि | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Pair of Linear Equations in Two variables | |Pair of Linear Equations in Two variables | ||
|Equation | |Equation | ||
|समीकरण | |दो चर वाले रैखिक समीकरण युग्म | ||
|समीकरण | |समीकरण | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|Arithmetic Progressions | |Arithmetic Progressions | ||
|Arithmetic Progressions | |Arithmetic Progressions | ||
|समांतर | |समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ | ||
|समांतर | |समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|Finite Arithmetic Progressions | |Finite Arithmetic Progressions | ||
| | | | ||
|परिमित समांतर | |परिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|Infinite Arithmetic Progressions | |Infinite Arithmetic Progressions | ||
| | | | ||
|अपरिमित समांतर | |अपरिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| | | | ||
|समांतर माध्य | |समांतर माध्य | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Triangles | |||
|Congruence | |||
|त्रिभुज | |||
|सर्वांगसमता | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Similar Figures | |||
| | |||
|समान संख्याएँ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Pythogoras Theorem | |||
| | |||
|पाइथागोरस प्रमेय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Quadrilaterals | |||
| | |||
|चतुर्भुज | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Polygon | |||
| | |||
|बहुभुज | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Scale Factor | |||
| | |||
|माप गुणक | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Representative Fraction | |||
| | |||
|प्रतिनिधि भिन्न | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Vertex | |||
| | |||
|शीर्ष | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Similarity of Triangles | |||
| | |||
|त्रिभुजों की समानता | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Equiangular Triangles | |||
| | |||
|समबाहु त्रिभुज | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Basic Proportionality Theorem | |||
| | |||
|आधारिकआनुपातिकता प्रमेय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Thales Theorem | |||
| | |||
|थेल्स प्रमेय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ray | |||
| | |||
|अर्धरेखा | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Line | |||
| | |||
|रेखा | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Trapezium | |||
| | |||
|समलम्ब | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Isoceles Triangle | |||
| | |||
|समद्विबाहु त्रिभुज | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Corresponding Angles | |||
| | |||
|संगत कोण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Line Segment | |||
| | |||
|रेखा खंड | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Side-Side-Side similarity Criterion | |||
| | |||
|भुजा- भुजा- भुजा समानता मानदंड | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Side-Angle-Side similarity Criterion | |||
| | |||
|भुजा-एंगल- भुजा समानता मानदंड | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Areas of similar triangles | |||
| | |||
|समरूप त्रिभुजों के क्षेत्रफल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ange-Angle-Angle similarity Criterion | |||
| | |||
|कोण-कोण-कोण समानता मानदंड | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Angle-Angle similarity Criterion | |||
| | |||
|कोण-कोण समानता मानदंड | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Co-ordinate Geometry | |||
|Abscissa | |||
|निर्देशांक ज्यामिति | |||
|भुज | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ordinate | |||
| | |||
|कोटि | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Co-ordinates | |||
| | |||
|निर्देशांक | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Quadrant | |||
| | |||
|चतुर्थाँश | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Distance Formula | |||
| | |||
|दूरी-सूत्र | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Section Formula | |||
| | |||
|खंड-सूत्र | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ratio | |||
| | |||
|अनुपात | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Axis | |||
| | |||
|अक्ष | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Parallelogram | |||
| | |||
|समानांतर चतुर्भुज | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bisection | |||
| | |||
|द्विविभाजन | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Area of a triangle | |||
| | |||
|त्रिभुज का क्षेत्रफल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Vertices | |||
| | |||
|कोने | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|mid-point | |||
| | |||
|मध्य-बिंदु | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Trigonometry + applications | |||
|Trigonometry | |||
|त्रिकोणमिति के कुछ अनुप्रयोग | |||
|त्रिकोणमिति | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Trigonometric ratios | |||
| | |||
|त्रिकोणमितीय अनुपात | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Angle | |||
| | |||
|कोण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Trigonometric Identities | |||
| | |||
|त्रिकोणमितीय सर्वसमिका | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hypotenuse | |||
| | |||
|कर्ण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Line of sight | |||
| | |||
|दृष्टि रेखा | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Angle of elevation | |||
| | |||
|उन्नयन-कोण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Angle of depression | |||
| | |||
|अवनमन-कोण | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Circles | |||
|Plane | |||
|वृत्त | |||
|समतल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radius | |||
| | |||
|त्रिज्या | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Chord | |||
| | |||
|जीवा | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Segment | |||
| | |||
|खंड | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sector | |||
| | |||
|त्रिज्यखंड | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Non-intersecting Line | |||
| | |||
|अप्रतिच्छेदी रेखा | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Secant of a circle | |||
| | |||
|एक वृत्त का छेदक | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tangent of a circle | |||
| | |||
|एक वृत्त की स्पर्शरेखा | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Constructions | |||
|Proportionality Theorem | |||
|रचनाएँ | |||
|आनुपातिकता प्रमेय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Scale Factor | |||
| | |||
|माप गुणक | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Areas related to circles | |||
|Perimeter | |||
|वृत्तों से संबंधित क्षेत्रफल | |||
|परिमाप | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Area of a circle | |||
| | |||
|एक वृत्त का क्षेत्रफल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Area of a sector | |||
| | |||
|एक त्रिज्यखंड का क्षेत्रफल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Area of a segment | |||
| | |||
|एक खंड का क्षेत्रफल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Areas of combinations of plane figures | |||
| | |||
|द्वि आयामी/समतल आकृतियों के संयोजन का क्षेत्रफल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Circumference of a circle | |||
| | |||
|एक वृत्त की परिधि | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 24 January 2023
| S.No | Topic | Chapters | अध्याय | विषय |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Numbers | Real Numbers | वास्तविक संख्याएँ | वास्तविक संख्याएँ |
| Irrational Numbers | अपरिमेय संख्याएँ | |||
| Integers | पूर्णांक | |||
| Euclid division algorithm | यूक्लिड विभाजन कलनविधि/एल्गोरिथ्म | |||
| Highest Common Factor (HCF) | महत्तम समापवर्तक(HCF) | |||
| Factorisation | गुणनखण्ड | |||
| LCM | लघुत्तम समापवर्त्य ( LCM) | |||
| Division | विभाजन | |||
| Multiplicaton | गुणन | |||
| Algorithm | कलनविधि/एल्गोरिथ्म | |||
| Lemma | प्रमेयिका | |||
| Natural Numbers | प्राकृतिक संख्याएँ | |||
| Prime Numbers | अभाज्य संख्याएँ | |||
| Composite Numbers | भाज्य संख्याएँ | |||
| Prime Factorisation Method | अभाज्य गुणनखण्ड विधि | |||
| 2 | Polynomials | Polynomials | बहुपद | बहुपद |
| Linear Polynomial | रैखिक बहुपद | |||
| Quadratic Polynomial | द्विघात बहुपद | |||
| Cubic Polynomial | त्रिघात बहुपद | |||
| Parabolas | परवलय | |||
| Identity | सर्वसमिका | |||
| Division algorithm for polynomials | बहुपदों के लिए विभाजन कलनविधि | |||
| 3 | Pair of Linear Equations in Two variables | Equation | दो चर वाले रैखिक समीकरण युग्म | समीकरण |
| Linear Equations in two variables | दो चरों में रैखिक समीकरण | |||
| Substitution Method | प्रतिस्थापन विधि | |||
| Elimination Method | विलोपन विधि | |||
| Cross Multiplication Method | वज्रगुणनखंड विधि | |||
| 4 | Quadratic Equations | Euclid | द्विघातीय समीकरण | यूक्लिड |
| Brahmagupta | ब्रह्मगुप्त | |||
| Sridharacharya | श्रीधराचार्य | |||
| Bhaskara II | भास्कर द्वितीय | |||
| Quadratic Equations | द्विघातीय समीकरण | |||
| Solution of a Quadratic Equation by Factorisation | गुणनखण्ड द्वारा द्विघात समीकरण का हल | |||
| Solution of a Quadratic Equation by Completing the square | पूर्ण वर्ग बनाकर द्विघात समीकरण का हल | |||
| Nature of Roots | मूलों के गुण | |||
| Discriminant | विविक्तकर/ विवेचक | |||
| 5 | Arithmetic Progressions | Arithmetic Progressions | समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ | समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ |
| Common Difference | सामान्य अंतर | |||
| Finite Arithmetic Progressions | परिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ | |||
| Infinite Arithmetic Progressions | अपरिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ | |||
| Arithmetic Mean | समांतर माध्य | |||
| 6 | Triangles | Congruence | त्रिभुज | सर्वांगसमता |
| Similar Figures | समान संख्याएँ | |||
| Pythogoras Theorem | पाइथागोरस प्रमेय | |||
| Quadrilaterals | चतुर्भुज | |||
| Polygon | बहुभुज | |||
| Scale Factor | माप गुणक | |||
| Representative Fraction | प्रतिनिधि भिन्न | |||
| Vertex | शीर्ष | |||
| Similarity of Triangles | त्रिभुजों की समानता | |||
| Equiangular Triangles | समबाहु त्रिभुज | |||
| Basic Proportionality Theorem | आधारिकआनुपातिकता प्रमेय | |||
| Thales Theorem | थेल्स प्रमेय | |||
| Ray | अर्धरेखा | |||
| Line | रेखा | |||
| Trapezium | समलम्ब | |||
| Isoceles Triangle | समद्विबाहु त्रिभुज | |||
| Corresponding Angles | संगत कोण | |||
| Line Segment | रेखा खंड | |||
| Side-Side-Side similarity Criterion | भुजा- भुजा- भुजा समानता मानदंड | |||
| Side-Angle-Side similarity Criterion | भुजा-एंगल- भुजा समानता मानदंड | |||
| Areas of similar triangles | समरूप त्रिभुजों के क्षेत्रफल | |||
| Ange-Angle-Angle similarity Criterion | कोण-कोण-कोण समानता मानदंड | |||
| Angle-Angle similarity Criterion | कोण-कोण समानता मानदंड | |||
| 7 | Co-ordinate Geometry | Abscissa | निर्देशांक ज्यामिति | भुज |
| Ordinate | कोटि | |||
| Co-ordinates | निर्देशांक | |||
| Quadrant | चतुर्थाँश | |||
| Distance Formula | दूरी-सूत्र | |||
| Section Formula | खंड-सूत्र | |||
| Ratio | अनुपात | |||
| Axis | अक्ष | |||
| Parallelogram | समानांतर चतुर्भुज | |||
| Bisection | द्विविभाजन | |||
| Area of a triangle | त्रिभुज का क्षेत्रफल | |||
| Vertices | कोने | |||
| mid-point | मध्य-बिंदु | |||
| 8 | Trigonometry + applications | Trigonometry | त्रिकोणमिति के कुछ अनुप्रयोग | त्रिकोणमिति |
| Trigonometric ratios | त्रिकोणमितीय अनुपात | |||
| Angle | कोण | |||
| Trigonometric Identities | त्रिकोणमितीय सर्वसमिका | |||
| Hypotenuse | कर्ण | |||
| Line of sight | दृष्टि रेखा | |||
| Angle of elevation | उन्नयन-कोण | |||
| Angle of depression | अवनमन-कोण | |||
| 9 | Circles | Plane | वृत्त | समतल |
| Radius | त्रिज्या | |||
| Chord | जीवा | |||
| Segment | खंड | |||
| Sector | त्रिज्यखंड | |||
| Non-intersecting Line | अप्रतिच्छेदी रेखा | |||
| Secant of a circle | एक वृत्त का छेदक | |||
| Tangent of a circle | एक वृत्त की स्पर्शरेखा | |||
| 10 | Constructions | Proportionality Theorem | रचनाएँ | आनुपातिकता प्रमेय |
| Scale Factor | माप गुणक | |||
| 11 | Areas related to circles | Perimeter | वृत्तों से संबंधित क्षेत्रफल | परिमाप |
| Area of a circle | एक वृत्त का क्षेत्रफल | |||
| Area of a sector | एक त्रिज्यखंड का क्षेत्रफल | |||
| Area of a segment | एक खंड का क्षेत्रफल | |||
| Areas of combinations of plane figures | द्वि आयामी/समतल आकृतियों के संयोजन का क्षेत्रफल | |||
| Circumference of a circle | एक वृत्त की परिधि | |||
| 12 |