Taxonomy for Mathematics Articles-9th Class: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(9th class Mathematics Articles Taxonomy) |
(added topics) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
|वास्तविक संख्याओं के लिए घातांक-नियम | |वास्तविक संख्याओं के लिए घातांक-नियम | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Coordinate Geometry | |||
|Coordinate Geometry | |||
|निर्देशांक ज्यामिति | |||
|निर्देशांक ज्यामिति | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cartesian System | |||
| | |||
|कार्टेशियन पद्धति | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Plotting a point in the plane | |||
| | |||
|तल में एक बिन्दु आलेखित करना | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Linear Equations in two variables | |||
|Linear Equations | |||
|रैखिक समीकरण | |||
|रैखिक समीकरण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Solution of a Linear Equation | |||
| | |||
|रैखिक समीकरण के हल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Grapha of a Linear equation in two variables | |||
| | |||
|दो चरों वाले रैखिक समीकरण का आलेख | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Equation of Lines parallel to x-axis and y-axis | |||
| | |||
|x-अक्ष और y-अक्ष के समानांतर रेखाओं का समीकरण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Introduction to Euclid's Geometry | |||
|Euclid's Geometry | |||
|यूक्लिड की ज्यामिति | |||
|यूक्लिड की ज्यामिति | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Euclid's definitions, axioms and postulates | |||
| | |||
|यूक्लिड की परिभाषाएँ, अभिगृहीत और अभिधारणाएँ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Equivalent versions of Euclid's fifth postulate | |||
| | |||
|यूक्लिड की पाँचवीं अभिधारणा के समतुल्य रुपान्तरण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 26 January 2023
| S.No | Topic | Chapters | अध्याय | विषय |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Number Systems | Number Systems | संख्या पद्धति | संख्या पद्धति |
| Irrational Numbers | अपरिमेय संख्याएँ | |||
| Real Numbers and their Decimal Expansions | वास्तविक संख्याएँ और उनके दशमलव प्रसार | |||
| Real Numbers representation on the Number Line | संख्या रेखा पर वास्तविक संख्याओं का निरूपण | |||
| Operations on Real Numbers | वास्तविक संख्याओं पर संक्रियाएँ | |||
| Laws of Exponents for Real Numbers | वास्तविक संख्याओं के लिए घातांक-नियम | |||
| 2 | Coordinate Geometry | Coordinate Geometry | निर्देशांक ज्यामिति | निर्देशांक ज्यामिति |
| Cartesian System | कार्टेशियन पद्धति | |||
| Plotting a point in the plane | तल में एक बिन्दु आलेखित करना | |||
| 3 | Linear Equations in two variables | Linear Equations | रैखिक समीकरण | रैखिक समीकरण |
| Solution of a Linear Equation | रैखिक समीकरण के हल | |||
| Grapha of a Linear equation in two variables | दो चरों वाले रैखिक समीकरण का आलेख | |||
| Equation of Lines parallel to x-axis and y-axis | x-अक्ष और y-अक्ष के समानांतर रेखाओं का समीकरण | |||
| 4 | Introduction to Euclid's Geometry | Euclid's Geometry | यूक्लिड की ज्यामिति | यूक्लिड की ज्यामिति |
| Euclid's definitions, axioms and postulates | यूक्लिड की परिभाषाएँ, अभिगृहीत और अभिधारणाएँ | |||
| Equivalent versions of Euclid's fifth postulate | यूक्लिड की पाँचवीं अभिधारणा के समतुल्य रुपान्तरण | |||
| 5 |