Taxonomy for Mathematics Articles-9th Class: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(updated page) |
(added topics) |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Lines and Angles | |||
|Lines and Angles - Definitions | |||
|रेखाएँ और कोण | |||
|रेखाएँ और कोण - परिभाषाएँ | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Intersecting and Non-Intersecting Lines | |||
| | | | ||
|प्रतिच्छेदी और अप्रतिच्छेदी रेखाएँ | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Pairs of Angles | |||
| | |||
|कोणों के युग्म | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Parallel Lines and a Transversal | |||
| | |||
|समानांतर रेखाएँ और तिर्यक रेखा | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lines parallel to the same line | |||
| | |||
|एक ही रेखा के समानांतर रेखाएँ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Angle sum property of a triangle | |||
| | |||
|त्रिभुज का कोण योग गुण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Triangles | |||
|Triangles | |||
|त्रिभुज | |||
|त्रिभुज | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Congruence of Triangles | |||
| | |||
|त्रिभुजों की सर्वांगसमता | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Criteria for congruence of triangles | |||
| | |||
|त्रिभुजों की सर्वांगसमता के लिए कसौटीयाँ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Properties of a Triangle | |||
| | |||
|त्रिभुज के गुण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Inequalities in a Triangle | |||
| | |||
|त्रिभुज में असमिकाएँ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Quadrilaterals | |||
|Quadrilaterals | |||
|चतुर्भुज | |||
|चतुर्भुज | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Angle Sum Property of a Quadrilateral | |||
| | |||
|चतुर्भुज का कोण योग गुण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Types of Quadrilaterals | |||
| | |||
|चतुर्भुज के प्रकार | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Properties of a Parallelogram | |||
| | |||
|समांतर चतुर्भुज के गुण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Condition for a Quadrilateral to be a Parallelogram | |||
| | |||
|चतुर्भुज के समांतर चतुर्भुज होने के लिए प्रतिबन्ध | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Mid-point theorem | |||
| | |||
|मध्य-बिंदु प्रमेय | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:12, 27 January 2023
| S.No | Topic | Chapters | अध्याय | विषय |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Number Systems | Number Systems | संख्या पद्धति | संख्या पद्धति |
| Irrational Numbers | अपरिमेय संख्याएँ | |||
| Real Numbers and their Decimal Expansions | वास्तविक संख्याएँ और उनके दशमलव प्रसार | |||
| Real Numbers representation on the Number Line | संख्या रेखा पर वास्तविक संख्याओं का निरूपण | |||
| Operations on Real Numbers | वास्तविक संख्याओं पर संक्रियाएँ | |||
| Laws of Exponents for Real Numbers | वास्तविक संख्याओं के लिए घातांक-नियम | |||
| 2 | Coordinate Geometry | Coordinate Geometry | निर्देशांक ज्यामिति | निर्देशांक ज्यामिति |
| Cartesian System | कार्टेशियन पद्धति | |||
| Plotting a point in the plane | तल में एक बिन्दु आलेखित करना | |||
| 3 | Linear Equations in two variables | Linear Equations | रैखिक समीकरण | रैखिक समीकरण |
| Solution of a Linear Equation | रैखिक समीकरण के हल | |||
| Grapha of a Linear equation in two variables | दो चरों वाले रैखिक समीकरण का आलेख | |||
| Equation of Lines parallel to x-axis and y-axis | x-अक्ष और y-अक्ष के समानांतर रेखाओं का समीकरण | |||
| 4 | Introduction to Euclid's Geometry | Euclid's Geometry | यूक्लिड की ज्यामिति | यूक्लिड की ज्यामिति |
| Euclid's definitions, axioms and postulates | यूक्लिड की परिभाषाएँ, अभिगृहीत और अभिधारणाएँ | |||
| Equivalent versions of Euclid's fifth postulate | यूक्लिड की पाँचवीं अभिधारणा के समतुल्य रुपान्तरण | |||
| 5 | Lines and Angles | Lines and Angles - Definitions | रेखाएँ और कोण | रेखाएँ और कोण - परिभाषाएँ |
| Intersecting and Non-Intersecting Lines | प्रतिच्छेदी और अप्रतिच्छेदी रेखाएँ | |||
| Pairs of Angles | कोणों के युग्म | |||
| Parallel Lines and a Transversal | समानांतर रेखाएँ और तिर्यक रेखा | |||
| Lines parallel to the same line | एक ही रेखा के समानांतर रेखाएँ | |||
| Angle sum property of a triangle | त्रिभुज का कोण योग गुण | |||
| 6 | Triangles | Triangles | त्रिभुज | त्रिभुज |
| Congruence of Triangles | त्रिभुजों की सर्वांगसमता | |||
| Criteria for congruence of triangles | त्रिभुजों की सर्वांगसमता के लिए कसौटीयाँ | |||
| Properties of a Triangle | त्रिभुज के गुण | |||
| Inequalities in a Triangle | त्रिभुज में असमिकाएँ | |||
| 7 | Quadrilaterals | Quadrilaterals | चतुर्भुज | चतुर्भुज |
| Angle Sum Property of a Quadrilateral | चतुर्भुज का कोण योग गुण | |||
| Types of Quadrilaterals | चतुर्भुज के प्रकार | |||
| Properties of a Parallelogram | समांतर चतुर्भुज के गुण | |||
| Condition for a Quadrilateral to be a Parallelogram | चतुर्भुज के समांतर चतुर्भुज होने के लिए प्रतिबन्ध | |||
| The Mid-point theorem | मध्य-बिंदु प्रमेय |