Mathematics Organic Articles List -"Pāṭīgaṇitam": Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
Ramamurthy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(page updated) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Square in Pāṭīgaṇitam]] | |[[Square in Pāṭīgaṇitam]] | ||
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'वर्ग']] | |[[पाटीगणितम् में 'वर्ग']] | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Rule of Three in Pāṭīgaṇitam | |||
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'तीन का नियम']] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Rules of five, seven and nine in Pāṭīgaṇitam | |||
|[[पाटीगणितम् में 'पाँच, सात और नौ के नियम']] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Information]] | [[Category:Information]] | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 19 September 2023
| Sl.
No. |
Subject | विषय |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Notational Places in Pāṭīgaṇitam | पाटीगणितम् में 'सांकेतिक स्थान' |
| 2 | Measures in Pāṭīgaṇitam | पाटीगणितम् में 'माप' |
| 3 | Square root in Pāṭīgaṇitam | पाटीगणितम् में 'वर्गमूल' |
| 4 | Cube root in Pāṭīgaṇitam | पाटीगणितम् में 'घनमूल' |
| 5 | Pāṭīgaṇitam of Śrīdharācārya | श्रीधराचार्य की 'पाटीगणितम्' |
| 6 | Cube in Pāṭīgaṇitam | पाटीगणितम् में 'घन' |
| 7 | Square in Pāṭīgaṇitam | पाटीगणितम् में 'वर्ग' |
| 8 | Rule of Three in Pāṭīgaṇitam | पाटीगणितम् में 'तीन का नियम' |
| 9 | Rules of five, seven and nine in Pāṭīgaṇitam | पाटीगणितम् में 'पाँच, सात और नौ के नियम' |