कक्षा 10 - गणित: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Euclid's Division Lemma | |||
|[[यूक्लिड विभाजन प्रमेयिका]] | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Bhaskara II | |Bhaskara II | ||
|[[भास्कर द्वितीय]] | |[[भास्कर द्वितीय]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:23, 20 September 2023
| S.No. | Topic | विषय |
| 1 | The Fundamental Theorem of Arithmetic | अंकगणित की आधारभूत प्रमेय |
| 2 | Sridharacharya | श्रीधराचार्य |
| 3 | Trigonometric ratios | त्रिकोणमितीय अनुपात |
| 4 | Brahmagupta | ब्रह्मगुप्त |
| 5 | nth term of an AP | AP का nवाँ पद |
| 6 | Sum of first n terms of an AP | AP के प्रथम n पदों का योग |
| 7 | Arithmetic Mean | समांतर माध्य |
| 8 | Natural Numbers | प्राकृत संख्याएँ |
| 9 | Prime Numbers | अभाज्य संख्याएँ |
| 10 | Composite Numbers | भाज्य संख्याएँ |
| 11 | Finite Arithmetic Progressions | परिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ |
| 12 | Euclid division algorithm | यूक्लिड विभाजन एल्गोरिथ्म |
| 13 | Euclid's Division Lemma | यूक्लिड विभाजन प्रमेयिका |
| 14 | Bhaskara II | भास्कर द्वितीय |