Physics Articles Taxonomy Class 11: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Accuracy | |Accuracy | ||
|यथार्थता | |यथार्थता | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Action reaction | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Addition of vectors | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Adiabatic process | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Calorimeter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Capillary rise | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Capillary waves | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Carnot Engine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Central engine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Central forces | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Center of Gravity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Center of mass | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Centripetal acceleration | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Centripetal force | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Change of state | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Charle's law | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Chemical Energy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Circular motion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Clausius Statement | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 25 February 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Aggregated Topic (category) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute scale temperature | ||||
| Absolute zero | ||||
| Acceleration (linear) | ||||
| Acceleration due to gravity | ||||
| Accuracy | यथार्थता | |||
| Action reaction | ||||
| Addition of vectors | ||||
| Adiabatic process | ||||
| Calorimeter | ||||
| Capillary rise | ||||
| Capillary waves | ||||
| Carnot Engine | ||||
| Central engine | ||||
| Central forces | ||||
| Center of Gravity | ||||
| Center of mass | ||||
| Centripetal acceleration | ||||
| Centripetal force | ||||
| Change of state | ||||
| Charle's law | ||||
| Chemical Energy | ||||
| Circular motion | ||||
| Clausius Statement |