Taxonomy for Biology Articles-9th Class: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(Created blank page) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''S.No''' | |||
|'''अध्याय''' | |||
|'''विषय''' | |||
|'''Chapters''' | |||
|'''Topic''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''1''' | |||
|'''जीवन की मौलिक इकाई''' | |||
| | |||
|'''The fundamental unit of life''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|अंतर्द्रव्यी जालिका (ER) | |||
| | |||
|Endoplasmic Reticulum (ER) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|लवक | |||
| | |||
|Plastid | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|अवर्णी लवक | |||
| | |||
|Leucoplast | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|केंद्रक | |||
| | |||
|Nucleus | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कोशिकांग | |||
| | |||
|Cell organelle | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कोशिकाद्रव्य | |||
| | |||
|Cytoplasm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|न्यूक्लियॉइड | |||
| | |||
|Nucleoid | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कोशिका भित्ति | |||
| | |||
|Cell wall | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|क्लोरोफिल | |||
| | |||
|Chlorophyll | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|खुरदारी अंतर्द्रव्यी जालिका | |||
| | |||
|Rough Endoplasmic Reticulum (RER) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|गॉल्जी बॉडी | |||
| | |||
|Golgi body | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|चिकनी अंतर्द्रव्यी जालिका | |||
| | |||
|Smooth Endoplasmic Reticulum (ER) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|झिल्ली | |||
| | |||
|Membrane | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|थैली (पुटिका) | |||
| | |||
|Bag | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|प्लाज्मा झिल्ली | |||
| | |||
|Plasma membrane | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|प्रोकैरियोटिक | |||
| | |||
|Prokaryotic | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|क्लोरोफिल | |||
| | |||
|Chlorophyll | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|क्रिप्टोगेम | |||
| | |||
|Cryptogams | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|युकैरियोटिक | |||
| | |||
|Eukaryotic | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|रसधानी | |||
| | |||
|Vacuole | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|प्लास्टिड | |||
| | |||
|Plastid | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|वरणीय लवक | |||
| | |||
|Chromoplast | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|बड़ी रसधानी | |||
| | |||
|Large Vacuole | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कोशिका द्रव्य | |||
| | |||
|Cytoplasm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|गुणसूत्र | |||
| | |||
|Chromosomes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|हरितलवक | |||
| | |||
|Chloroplast | |||
|- | |||
|'''2''' | |||
|'''ऊतक''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Tissue''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|विभज्योतक ऊतक | |||
| | |||
|meristem tissue | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कैम्बियम | |||
| | |||
|Cambium | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|आरेखित पेशी | |||
| | |||
|Unstriated muscle | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|स्थायी ऊतक | |||
| | |||
|permanent tissue | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|सरल स्थायी ऊतक | |||
| | |||
|Simple permanent tissue | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|एरेन्काइमा | |||
| | |||
|Aeranchyma | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|क्लोरेन्काइमा ऊतक | |||
| | |||
|Chlorenchyma Tissue | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|स्क्लेरेनकाइमा | |||
| | |||
|sclerenchyma | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|पैरेन्काइमा ऊतक | |||
| | |||
|parenchyma tissue | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|एपिडर्मिस | |||
| | |||
|Epidermis | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|स्नायविक विकार | |||
| | |||
|Nervous disorder | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|स्नायु | |||
| | |||
|Ligament | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|द्वार कोशिकाएं | |||
| | |||
|Gate cells | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|जाइलम ऊतक | |||
| | |||
|Xylem | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|उपास्थि | |||
| | |||
|Cartilage | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|फ़्लोएम ऊतक | |||
| | |||
|Phloem Tissue | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कोलेन्काइमा | |||
| | |||
|Collenchyma | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|जंतु ऊतक | |||
| | |||
|Animal Tissue | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|घनाकार एपिथीलियम | |||
| | |||
|Cuboidal Epithelium | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|एपिथीलियम ऊतक | |||
| | |||
|Epithelial tissue | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कंकाल पेशियाँ | |||
| | |||
|Skeletal muscles | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कण्डरा | |||
| | |||
|Tendon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|शल्की एपिथीलियम | |||
| | |||
|Squamous epithelium | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|संयोजी ऊतक | |||
| | |||
|connective tissues | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|पेशीय ऊतक | |||
| | |||
|muscle tissue | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|न्यूरॉन | |||
| | |||
|Neuron | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|एक्सॉन | |||
| | |||
|Axon | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|क्यूटिन | |||
| | |||
|Cutin | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|डेन्ड्राइट | |||
| | |||
|dendrites | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कार्डिक पेशी | |||
| | |||
|Cardiac Muscle | |||
|- | |||
|'''3''' | |||
|'''जीवों में विविधता''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Diversity in Living organisms''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|वर्गीकरण | |||
| | |||
|Classification | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|जैव विकास | |||
| | |||
|Biological evolution | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|जगत | |||
| | |||
|Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|मोनेरा | |||
| | |||
|Monera | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कवक | |||
| | |||
|Fungi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|प्रोटिस्टा | |||
| | |||
|Protista | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|प्लांटी | |||
| | |||
|Plantee | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|एनिमेलिया | |||
| | |||
|Animalia | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|थैलोफाइटा | |||
| | |||
|Thallophyta | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|गण | |||
| | |||
|Order | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ब्रायोफाइटा | |||
| | |||
|Bryophyta | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|टेरिडोफाइटा | |||
| | |||
|Pteridophyta | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|जिम्नोस्पर्म | |||
| | |||
|Gymnosperm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|एंजियोस्पर्म | |||
| | |||
|Angiosperms | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|एनिमेलिया | |||
| | |||
|Animaliya | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|पोरीफेरा | |||
| | |||
|Porifera | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|सीलेन्ट्रेटा | |||
| | |||
|celantrata | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|प्लेटीहेल्मिन्थेस | |||
| | |||
|Platyhelminthes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|निमेटोडा | |||
| | |||
|Nematoda | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|एनेलिडा | |||
| | |||
|Annelida | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|आर्थ्रोपोड़ा | |||
| | |||
|Arthropoda | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|मोलस्का | |||
| | |||
|Mollusca | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|इकाइनोडर्मेटा | |||
| | |||
|Echinodermata | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|प्रोटोकॉर्डेटा | |||
| | |||
|Protochordata | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कशेरुकी | |||
| | |||
|Vertebrates | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कुल | |||
| | |||
|Family | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|साइक्लोस्टोमेटा | |||
| | |||
|Cyclostometa | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|एककोशिकीय | |||
| | |||
|Unicellular | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|चपटे कृमि | |||
| | |||
|Flatworm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|उभयचर | |||
| | |||
|Amphibian | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|सरीसृप | |||
| | |||
|Reptiles | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|असमतापी | |||
| | |||
|Cold-blooded | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|नाम पद्धति | |||
| | |||
|Nomenclature | |||
|- | |||
|'''4''' | |||
|'''प्राकृतिक संपदा''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Natural Resources''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ओज़ोन की परत | |||
| | |||
|Ozone layer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ऑक्सीजन-चक्र | |||
| | |||
|Oxygen-cycle | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ग्रीनहाउस प्रभाव | |||
| | |||
|Green House Effect | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कार्बन चक्र | |||
| | |||
|Carbon cycle | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|नाइट्रोजन चक्र | |||
| | |||
|Nitrogen Effect | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|जल चक्र | |||
| | |||
|Water Cycle | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|वायु प्रदूषण | |||
| | |||
|Air pollution | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|आर्द्रता | |||
| | |||
|Humidity | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|आपेक्षिक आर्द्रता | |||
| | |||
|Relative Humidity | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|आप्लावित | |||
| | |||
|Flooding | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|वर्षा | |||
| | |||
|Rain | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|उपरिमृदा | |||
| | |||
|top soil | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|संक्रामक | |||
| | |||
|Infectious | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|अपघटन | |||
| | |||
|Decomposers | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|अपघटक | |||
| | |||
|Decomposers | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|आर्द्र क्षेत्र | |||
| | |||
|Wet zone | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|उत्पादक | |||
| | |||
|Producers | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कोहरा | |||
| | |||
|Fog | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|उर्वरता | |||
| | |||
|Fertility | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|अपरदन | |||
| | |||
|Erosion | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|पवनें | |||
| | |||
|The winds | |||
|- | |||
|'''5''' | |||
|'''खाद्य संसाधनों में सुधार''' | |||
| | |||
|'''Improvement in food resources''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|अल्पपोषण | |||
| | |||
|Undernutrition | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कुक्कुट पालन | |||
| | |||
|Poultry | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कीटनाशक | |||
| | |||
|Pesticides | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कृषि कीटनाशक | |||
| | |||
|Agriculture pest | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|कृषि-वानिकी | |||
| | |||
|Agroforestry | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|खरपतवार | |||
| | |||
|Weeds | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|फसल चक्र | |||
| | |||
|Crop Rotation | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|फसल सूचकांक | |||
| | |||
|Cropping index | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|फलीदार फसलें | |||
| | |||
|Legumes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|भूजल | |||
| | |||
|Ground water | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|मत्स्य पालन | |||
| | |||
|Fisheries | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|मधुमक्खी पालन | |||
| | |||
|Bee keeping | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|मिश्रित फसल | |||
| | |||
|Mixed cropping | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|मधु-वाटिका | |||
| | |||
|Apiary | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|मधु- निष्कर्षक | |||
| | |||
|Honey-Extractor | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|मत्स्य-डिम्भ | |||
| | |||
|Fish seed | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|मत्स्य-पालन | |||
| | |||
|Fish farming | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|मछली- संवर्धन | |||
| | |||
|Cultur-fishery | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|लवक | |||
| | |||
|Plastid | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|वर्मी-खाद | |||
| | |||
|Vermi-compost | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|शाकनाशी | |||
| | |||
|Herbicides | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|सर्वाहारी | |||
| | |||
|Omnivores | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:35, 27 February 2023
| S.No | अध्याय | विषय | Chapters | Topic |
| 1 | जीवन की मौलिक इकाई | The fundamental unit of life | ||
| अंतर्द्रव्यी जालिका (ER) | Endoplasmic Reticulum (ER) | |||
| लवक | Plastid | |||
| अवर्णी लवक | Leucoplast | |||
| केंद्रक | Nucleus | |||
| कोशिकांग | Cell organelle | |||
| कोशिकाद्रव्य | Cytoplasm | |||
| न्यूक्लियॉइड | Nucleoid | |||
| कोशिका भित्ति | Cell wall | |||
| क्लोरोफिल | Chlorophyll | |||
| खुरदारी अंतर्द्रव्यी जालिका | Rough Endoplasmic Reticulum (RER) | |||
| गॉल्जी बॉडी | Golgi body | |||
| चिकनी अंतर्द्रव्यी जालिका | Smooth Endoplasmic Reticulum (ER) | |||
| झिल्ली | Membrane | |||
| थैली (पुटिका) | Bag | |||
| प्लाज्मा झिल्ली | Plasma membrane | |||
| प्रोकैरियोटिक | Prokaryotic | |||
| क्लोरोफिल | Chlorophyll | |||
| क्रिप्टोगेम | Cryptogams | |||
| युकैरियोटिक | Eukaryotic | |||
| रसधानी | Vacuole | |||
| प्लास्टिड | Plastid | |||
| वरणीय लवक | Chromoplast | |||
| बड़ी रसधानी | Large Vacuole | |||
| कोशिका द्रव्य | Cytoplasm | |||
| गुणसूत्र | Chromosomes | |||
| हरितलवक | Chloroplast | |||
| 2 | ऊतक | Tissue | ||
| विभज्योतक ऊतक | meristem tissue | |||
| कैम्बियम | Cambium | |||
| आरेखित पेशी | Unstriated muscle | |||
| स्थायी ऊतक | permanent tissue | |||
| सरल स्थायी ऊतक | Simple permanent tissue | |||
| एरेन्काइमा | Aeranchyma | |||
| क्लोरेन्काइमा ऊतक | Chlorenchyma Tissue | |||
| स्क्लेरेनकाइमा | sclerenchyma | |||
| पैरेन्काइमा ऊतक | parenchyma tissue | |||
| एपिडर्मिस | Epidermis | |||
| स्नायविक विकार | Nervous disorder | |||
| स्नायु | Ligament | |||
| द्वार कोशिकाएं | Gate cells | |||
| जाइलम ऊतक | Xylem | |||
| उपास्थि | Cartilage | |||
| फ़्लोएम ऊतक | Phloem Tissue | |||
| कोलेन्काइमा | Collenchyma | |||
| जंतु ऊतक | Animal Tissue | |||
| घनाकार एपिथीलियम | Cuboidal Epithelium | |||
| एपिथीलियम ऊतक | Epithelial tissue | |||
| कंकाल पेशियाँ | Skeletal muscles | |||
| कण्डरा | Tendon | |||
| शल्की एपिथीलियम | Squamous epithelium | |||
| संयोजी ऊतक | connective tissues | |||
| पेशीय ऊतक | muscle tissue | |||
| न्यूरॉन | Neuron | |||
| एक्सॉन | Axon | |||
| क्यूटिन | Cutin | |||
| डेन्ड्राइट | dendrites | |||
| कार्डिक पेशी | Cardiac Muscle | |||
| 3 | जीवों में विविधता | Diversity in Living organisms | ||
| वर्गीकरण | Classification | |||
| जैव विकास | Biological evolution | |||
| जगत | Kingdom | |||
| मोनेरा | Monera | |||
| कवक | Fungi | |||
| प्रोटिस्टा | Protista | |||
| प्लांटी | Plantee | |||
| एनिमेलिया | Animalia | |||
| थैलोफाइटा | Thallophyta | |||
| गण | Order | |||
| ब्रायोफाइटा | Bryophyta | |||
| टेरिडोफाइटा | Pteridophyta | |||
| जिम्नोस्पर्म | Gymnosperm | |||
| एंजियोस्पर्म | Angiosperms | |||
| एनिमेलिया | Animaliya | |||
| पोरीफेरा | Porifera | |||
| सीलेन्ट्रेटा | celantrata | |||
| प्लेटीहेल्मिन्थेस | Platyhelminthes | |||
| निमेटोडा | Nematoda | |||
| एनेलिडा | Annelida | |||
| आर्थ्रोपोड़ा | Arthropoda | |||
| मोलस्का | Mollusca | |||
| इकाइनोडर्मेटा | Echinodermata | |||
| प्रोटोकॉर्डेटा | Protochordata | |||
| कशेरुकी | Vertebrates | |||
| कुल | Family | |||
| साइक्लोस्टोमेटा | Cyclostometa | |||
| एककोशिकीय | Unicellular | |||
| चपटे कृमि | Flatworm | |||
| उभयचर | Amphibian | |||
| सरीसृप | Reptiles | |||
| असमतापी | Cold-blooded | |||
| नाम पद्धति | Nomenclature | |||
| 4 | प्राकृतिक संपदा | Natural Resources | ||
| ओज़ोन की परत | Ozone layer | |||
| ऑक्सीजन-चक्र | Oxygen-cycle | |||
| ग्रीनहाउस प्रभाव | Green House Effect | |||
| कार्बन चक्र | Carbon cycle | |||
| नाइट्रोजन चक्र | Nitrogen Effect | |||
| जल चक्र | Water Cycle | |||
| वायु प्रदूषण | Air pollution | |||
| आर्द्रता | Humidity | |||
| आपेक्षिक आर्द्रता | Relative Humidity | |||
| आप्लावित | Flooding | |||
| वर्षा | Rain | |||
| उपरिमृदा | top soil | |||
| संक्रामक | Infectious | |||
| अपघटन | Decomposers | |||
| अपघटक | Decomposers | |||
| आर्द्र क्षेत्र | Wet zone | |||
| उत्पादक | Producers | |||
| कोहरा | Fog | |||
| उर्वरता | Fertility | |||
| अपरदन | Erosion | |||
| पवनें | The winds | |||
| 5 | खाद्य संसाधनों में सुधार | Improvement in food resources | ||
| अल्पपोषण | Undernutrition | |||
| कुक्कुट पालन | Poultry | |||
| कीटनाशक | Pesticides | |||
| कृषि कीटनाशक | Agriculture pest | |||
| कृषि-वानिकी | Agroforestry | |||
| खरपतवार | Weeds | |||
| फसल चक्र | Crop Rotation | |||
| फसल सूचकांक | Cropping index | |||
| फलीदार फसलें | Legumes | |||
| भूजल | Ground water | |||
| मत्स्य पालन | Fisheries | |||
| मधुमक्खी पालन | Bee keeping | |||
| मिश्रित फसल | Mixed cropping | |||
| मधु-वाटिका | Apiary | |||
| मधु- निष्कर्षक | Honey-Extractor | |||
| मत्स्य-डिम्भ | Fish seed | |||
| मत्स्य-पालन | Fish farming | |||
| मछली- संवर्धन | Cultur-fishery | |||
| लवक | Plastid | |||
| वर्मी-खाद | Vermi-compost | |||
| शाकनाशी | Herbicides | |||
| सर्वाहारी | Omnivores |