Physics Articles Taxonomy Class 11: Difference between revisions

From Vidyalayawiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 507: Line 507:
|
|
|Displacement vector
|Displacement vector
|
|विस्थापन सदिश
|
|
|
|
Line 514: Line 514:
|Displacement
|Displacement
|[[विस्थापन]]
|[[विस्थापन]]
|
|
|-
|
|Doppler Effect
|डॉप्लर प्रभाव
|
|
|
|
Line 519: Line 525:
|
|
|Doppler Shift
|Doppler Shift
|
|डॉप्लर विस्थापन
|
|
|
|
Line 1,276: Line 1,282:
|Note
|Note
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Pitch
|तारत्व
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 13:03, 28 February 2023

S.No English Hindi Aggregated Topic (category) Notes
Absolute scale temperature परम ताप माप क्रम
Absolute zero परम शून्य
Acceleration (linear) त्वरण (रेखीय)
Acceleration due to gravity गुरत्वजनित त्वरण
Accuracy यथार्थता
Action reaction क्रिया प्रतिक्रीया
Addition of vectors सादिशों का संकलन
Adiabatic process रुद्धोष्म विधि
Aerofoil एरोफोइल
Angle of contact
Angstrom
Angular acceleration कोणीय त्वरण
Angular displacement कोणीय विस्थापन
Angular frequency कोणीय आवृति
Angular momentum कोणीय संवेग
Angular velocity कोणीय वेग
Angular wave number कोणीय तरंग संख्या
Anti nodes
Archimedes Principle
Area expansion क्षेत्र प्रसार
Atmospheric pressure
Average acceleration औसत त्वरण
Average speed औसत चाल
Average velocity औसत वेग
Avogardo's law
Banked road
Barometer
Beat frequency विस्पंद आवृति
Beats विस्पंदें
Bending of beam
Bernoulli's principle बर्नूली का सिद्धांत
Blood pressure
Boiling point क्वथनाक
Boyle's law बॉयल का नियम
Buckling
Bulk modulus
Bouyant's force
Calorimeter उष्मामापी
Capillary rise
Capillary waves
Carnot Engine
Central engine
Central forces
Center of Gravity
Center of mass द्रव्यमान केंद्र
Centripetal acceleration
Centripetal force
Change of state अवस्था परिवर्तन
Charle's law चार्ल्स का नियम
Chemical Energy
Circular motion
Clausius Statement
Coefficient of area expansion क्षेत्र प्रसार गुणांक
Coefficient of linear expansion रैखिक प्रसार गुणांक
Coefficient of performance
Coefficient of static friction
Coefficient of viscosity श्यानता गुणांक
Coefficient of volume expansion आयतन प्रसार गुणांक
Compressibility
Compressions संपीडन
Compressive stress
Conduction चालन
Conservation laws
Conservation of angular momentum
Conservation of Mechanical Energy
Conservation of momentum संवेग संरक्षण
Constant acceleration स्थिर त्वरण
Contact force
Convection संवहन
Couple
Crest शीर्ष
Cyclic process
Dalton's law of partial pressure डाल्टन का आंशिक दबाव का नियम
Damped oscillations
Damped simple Harmonic motion
Damping constant
Damping force
Derived units
Detergent action
Diastolic pressure
Differential calculus
Dimensional analysis
Dimensions
Displacement vector विस्थापन सदिश
Displacement विस्थापन
Doppler Effect डॉप्लर प्रभाव
Doppler Shift डॉप्लर विस्थापन
Driving frequency
Dynamics of rotational motion
Efficiency of heat engine
Elastic collision प्रत्यास्थ संघट्टन
Elastic deformation
Elastic limit
Elastic moduli
Elasticity
Elastomers प्रत्यास्थलक
Electromagnetic force
Energy ऊर्जा
Equality of vectors
Equation of continuity
Equilibrium of particles
Equilibrium of rigid bodies
Equilibrium position
Errors of measurement
Escape speed
First law of thermodynamics
Fluid pressure
Force बल
Forced frequency
Forced oscillation
Free fall
Free body diagram
Frequency of periodic motion
Friction घर्षण
Fundamental forces
Fundamental mode
Fusion संगलन
Gauge pressure
Geocentric model
Geostationary satellite
Gravitational constant
Gravitational force
Gravitational potential energy
Gravity waves
Harmonic frequency
Harmonics
Heat Engines
Heat capacity ऊष्मा धारिता
Hear Pumps
Heat ऊष्मा
Heliocentric model
Hertz
Hookes law
Horizontal range
Hot reservoir
Hydraulic brakes
Hydraulic lift
Hydraulic machines
Hydraulic pressure
Hydraulic stress जलीय प्रतिबल
Hydrostatic paradox
Ideal gas equation आदर्श गैस समीकरण
Ideal gas आदर्श गैस
Impulse आवेग
Inelastic collision
Initial phase angle
Instantaneous acceleration तात्क्षणिक त्वरण
Instantaneous speed तात्क्षणिक चाल
Instantaneous velocity तात्क्षणिक वेग
Interference
Internal energy
Irreversible engine
Irreversible processes
Isobaric process
Isochoric process
Isotherm
Isothermal process
Kelvin Planck's statement
Kepler's law of planetary motion
Kinematics शुद्धगतिकी
Kinetic Energy of rolling motion लोटनिक गति की गतिज ऊर्जा
Kinetic Energy
Kinetic interpretation of temperature ताप की अणुगतिक व्याख्या
Kinetic theory of gases गैसों का अणुगति सिद्धांत
Laminar flow
Laplace correction
Latent heat of fusion संग्लन की गुप्त ऊष्मा
Latent heat of vapourisation वाष्पन की गुप्त ऊष्मा
Latent heat गुप्त ऊष्मा
Law of cosine
Law of equipartition of energy
Law of inertia
Law of sine
Lens maker's formula
Linear expansion रैखिक प्रसार
Linear harmonic oscillator
Linear momentum रेखीय संवेग
Longitudinal strain
Longitudinal stress
Longitudinal wave अनुदैर्घ्य तरंग
Magnus effect मैगनस प्रभाव
Manometer
Mass energy equivalence
Maximum height of projectile
Maxwell distribution
Mean free path  माध्य मुक्त पथ
Measurement of length
Measurement of mass
Measurement of temperature ताप मापन
Measurement of time
Melting point गलनांक
Modes
Modulus of elasticity प्रत्यास्था गुणांक
Modulus of rigidity
Molar specific heat capacity at constant pressure नियत दाब पर मोलर विशिष्ट ऊष्मा धारिता
Molar specific heat capacity at constant volume नियत आयतन पर मोलर विशिष्ट ऊष्मा धारिता
Molar specific heat capacity मोलर विशिष्ट ऊष्मा धारिता
Molecular nature of matter
Moment of inertia जड़त्व आघूर्ण
Moment of force (Torque) एक कण पर आरोपित बल का आघूर्ण
Momentum संवेग
Multiplication of vectors सादिशों का गुणन
Musical instrument
Natural frequency
Newton's first law of motion न्यूटन का गति का पहला नियम
Newton's Law of cooling न्यूटन के शीतलन नियम
Newton's law of gravitation
Newton's second law of motion न्यूटन का गति का दूसरा नियम
Newton's third law of motion न्यूटन का गति का तीसरा नियम
Newtons' formula for speed of sound
Nodes निस्पंद
Normal Modes प्रसामान्य विधा
Note
Pitch तारत्व
Radiation विकरण
Radius of gyration परिभ्रमण त्रिज्या 
Raman effect
Rarefactions विरलन
Ratio of specific heat capacities विशिष्ट ऊष्मा धारिताओं का अनुपात 
Regelation पुनर्हिमायन
Reaction time
Real gases
Rectilinear motion सरल रेखीय गति
Reductionism
Reflected wave परावर्तित तरंग
Reflection of waves तरंगों का परावर्तन
Refracted waves अपवर्तित तरंगें
Refrigerator
Relative velocity in two dimension
Relative velocity
Resolution of vectors
Resonance
Restoring force प्रत्यानयन बल
Reversible engine
Reversible processes
Reynold's number
Rigid body दृढ़ पिंड
Rolling motion
Root mean square speed
Rotation घूर्णन (घूर्णी)
Scalars अदिश
Scalar product आदिश गुणन फलन
Scientific Method
Second law of Thermodynamics
SI units
Significant figures
SHM (Simple Harmonic Motion)
Second law of Thermodynamics
Shear Modulus
Shearing strain
Shearing stress
Simple pendulum
Soap bubbles
SHM (Simple Harmonic Motion)
Specific heat capacity of Solids ठोसों की विशिष्ट ऊष्मा धारिता
Specific heat capacity of Gases गैसों की विशिष्ट ऊष्मा धारिता
Specific heat capacity of Water जल की विशिष्ट ऊष्मा धारिता
Specific heat capacity विशिष्ट ऊष्मा धारिता
Speed of Efflux
Speed of sound
Speed of Transverse wave on stretched string
Sphygmomanometer
Spring constant
Standing waves
Stationary waves
Steady flow
Stethoscope परिश्रावक
Stokes law
Stopping distance
Strain
Streamline flow
Streamline
Stress
Stress-strain curve
Stretched string
Sublimation उर्ध्वपातन
Subtraction of vectors
Superposition principle
Surface energy
Surface tension
Symmetry
System of units
Systolic pressure
Vane
Vaporisation
Vector-product सदिश गुणन
Vectors सदिश
Vector amplitude
Venturi meter
Vibration
Viscosity
Volume expansion
Volume strain आयतन विकृति
Thermal conductivity
Thermal equilibrium
Thermal expansion
Thermal Stress
Thermodynamic process
Thermodynamic state variables
Thermodynamics
Time of flight
Torque बल आघूर्ण
Torricelli's law टॉरिसेली का नियम
Trade wind
Transmitted wave प्रसारित तरंग
Travelling wave प्रगामी तरंग
Triangle law of addition of vectors
Triple point
Trough गर्त
Tune
Turbulent flow
Yield point पराभव बिंदु (अथवा प्रत्यास्थ सीमा)
Yield strength पराभव सामर्थ्य
Young's modulus यंग गुणांक
Viscosity श्यानता