Taxonomy for Mathematics Articles-11th Class: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(updated page) |
(added topics) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Sets | |||
|Sets and their representations | |||
|समुच्चय | |||
|समुच्चय और उनका निरूपण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Empty Set | |||
| | |||
|रिक्त समुच्चय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Finite and Infinite Sets | |||
| | |||
|परिमित और अपरिमित समुच्चय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Equal Sets | |||
| | |||
|समान समुच्चय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Subsets | |||
| | |||
|उपसमुच्चय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Power Set | |||
| | | | ||
|घात समुच्चय | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Universal Set | |||
| | | | ||
|सार्वत्रिक समुच्चय | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Venn Diagrams | |||
| | |||
|वेन आरेख | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Operations on Sets | |||
| | |||
|समुच्चयों पर संक्रियाएँ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Complement of a Set | |||
| | |||
|समुच्चय का पूरक | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Practical Problems on Union and Intersection of Two Sets | |||
| | | | ||
|दो समुच्चयों के सम्मिलन और सर्वनिष्ठ पर आधारित व्यावहारिक प्रश्न | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 2 March 2023
| S.No | Topic | Chapters | अध्याय | विषय |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sets | Sets and their representations | समुच्चय | समुच्चय और उनका निरूपण |
| The Empty Set | रिक्त समुच्चय | |||
| Finite and Infinite Sets | परिमित और अपरिमित समुच्चय | |||
| Equal Sets | समान समुच्चय | |||
| Subsets | उपसमुच्चय | |||
| Power Set | घात समुच्चय | |||
| Universal Set | सार्वत्रिक समुच्चय | |||
| Venn Diagrams | वेन आरेख | |||
| Operations on Sets | समुच्चयों पर संक्रियाएँ | |||
| Complement of a Set | समुच्चय का पूरक | |||
| Practical Problems on Union and Intersection of Two Sets | दो समुच्चयों के सम्मिलन और सर्वनिष्ठ पर आधारित व्यावहारिक प्रश्न |