Taxonomy for Mathematics Articles-11th Class: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(added topics) |
(added topics) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|त्रिकोणमितीय समीकरण | |त्रिकोणमितीय समीकरण | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Principle of Mathematical Induction | |||
|Motivation | |||
|गणितीय आगमन का सिद्धांत | |||
|प्रेरणा | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Principle of Mathematical Induction | |||
| | |||
|गणितीय आगमन का सिद्धांत | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Complex Numbers and Quadratic Equations | |||
|Complex Numbers | |||
|सम्मिश्र संख्याएँ और द्विघातीय समीकरण | |||
|सम्मिश्र संख्याएँ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Algebra of Complex Numbers | |||
| | |||
|सम्मिश्र संख्याओं का बीजगणित | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Modulus and the Conjugate of a Complex Number | |||
| | |||
|सम्मिश्र संख्या का मापांक और संयुग्मी | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Argand Plane and Polar Representation | |||
| | |||
|'''aarngand''' आर्गड तल और ध्रुवीय निरूपण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Quadratic Equations | |||
| | |||
|द्विघातीय समीकरण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Linear Inequalities | |||
|Inequalities | |||
|रैखिक असमिकाएँ | |||
|असमिकाएँ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Algebraic Solutions of Linear Inequalities in One Variable and | |||
their Graphical Representation | |||
| | |||
|एक चर राशि के रैखिक असमिकाओं का बीजगणितीय हल | |||
और उनका आलेखीय निरूपण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Graphical Solution of Linear Inequalities in Two Variables | |||
| | |||
|दो चर राशियों के रैखिक असमिकाओं का आलेखीय हल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Solutions of System of Linear Inequalities in Two Variables | |||
| | |||
|दो चर राशियों की असमिका निकाय का हल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Permutations and Combinations | |||
|Fundamental Principle of Counting | |||
|क्रमचय और संचय | |||
|गणना का आधारभूत सिद्धांत | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Permutations | |||
| | |||
|क्रमचय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Combinations | |||
| | |||
|संचय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Binomial Theorem | |||
|Binomial Theorem for Positive Integral Indices | |||
|द्विपद प्रमेय | |||
|धन पूर्णांकों के लिए द्विपद प्रमेय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|General and Middle Terms | |||
| | |||
|व्यापक एवं मध्य पद | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Sequences and Series | |||
|Sequences | |||
|अनुक्रम तथा श्रेणी | |||
|अनुक्रम | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Series | |||
| | |||
|श्रेणी | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Arithmetic Progression(A.P) | |||
| | |||
|समांतर श्रेणी | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Geometric Progression(G.P) | |||
| | |||
|गुणोत्तर श्रेणी | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Relationship between A.M and G.M | |||
| | |||
|समांतर माध्य आठ गुणोत्तर माध्य के बीच संबंध | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sum to n terms of Special Series | |||
| | |||
|विशेष अनुक्रमों के n पदों का योगफल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Straight Lines | |||
|Slope of a Line | |||
|सरल रेखाएं | |||
|रेखा की ढाल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Various Forms of the Equations of a Line | |||
| | |||
|रेखा के समीकरणों के विविध रूप | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|General Equations of a Line | |||
| | |||
|रेखा का व्यापक समीकरण | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Distance of a Point from a Line | |||
| | |||
|एक बिंदु की रेखा से दूरी | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Conic Sections | |||
|Sections of a Cone | |||
|शंकु परिच्छेद | |||
|शंकु के परिच्छेद | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Circle | |||
| | |||
|वृत्त | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Parabola | |||
| | |||
|परवलय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ellipse | |||
| | |||
|दीर्घवृत्त | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hyperbola | |||
| | |||
|अतिपरवलय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Introduction to Three Dimensional Geometry | |||
|Coordinate Axes and Coordinate Planes in Three Dimensional Space | |||
|त्रिविमीय ज्यामिति का परिचय | |||
|त्रिविमीय अंतरिक्ष में निर्देशांक्ष और निर्देशांक-तल | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cordinates of a Point in Space | |||
| | |||
|अंतरिक्ष में एक बिन्दु के निर्देशांक | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Distance between Two Points | |||
| | |||
|दो बिंदुओं के बीच की दूरी | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Section Formula | |||
| | |||
|विभाजन सूत्र | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Limits and Derivatives | |||
|Intuitive Idea of Derivatives | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Limits | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Limits of Trignometric Functions | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Derivatives | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:00, 2 March 2023
| S.No | Topic | Chapters | अध्याय | विषय |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sets | Sets and their representations | समुच्चय | समुच्चय और उनका निरूपण |
| The Empty Set | रिक्त समुच्चय | |||
| Finite and Infinite Sets | परिमित और अपरिमित समुच्चय | |||
| Equal Sets | समान समुच्चय | |||
| Subsets | उपसमुच्चय | |||
| Power Set | घात समुच्चय | |||
| Universal Set | सार्वत्रिक समुच्चय | |||
| Venn Diagrams | वेन आरेख | |||
| Operations on Sets | समुच्चयों पर संक्रियाएँ | |||
| Complement of a Set | समुच्चय का पूरक | |||
| Practical Problems on Union and Intersection of Two Sets | दो समुच्चयों के सम्मिलन और सर्वनिष्ठ पर आधारित व्यावहारिक प्रश्न | |||
| 2 | Relations and Functions | Cartesian Product of Sets | संबंध और फलन | समुच्चयों का कार्टेशियन गुणन |
| Relations | संबंध | |||
| Functions | फलन | |||
| 3 | Trignometric Functions | Angles | त्रिकोणमितीय फलन | कोण |
| Trignometric Functions | त्रिकोणमितीय फलन | |||
| Trignometric Functions of Sum and Difference of Two Angles | दो कोणों के योग और अंतर का त्रिकोणमितीय फलन | |||
| Trignometric Equations | त्रिकोणमितीय समीकरण | |||
| 4 | Principle of Mathematical Induction | Motivation | गणितीय आगमन का सिद्धांत | प्रेरणा |
| The Principle of Mathematical Induction | गणितीय आगमन का सिद्धांत | |||
| 5 | Complex Numbers and Quadratic Equations | Complex Numbers | सम्मिश्र संख्याएँ और द्विघातीय समीकरण | सम्मिश्र संख्याएँ |
| Algebra of Complex Numbers | सम्मिश्र संख्याओं का बीजगणित | |||
| The Modulus and the Conjugate of a Complex Number | सम्मिश्र संख्या का मापांक और संयुग्मी | |||
| Argand Plane and Polar Representation | aarngand आर्गड तल और ध्रुवीय निरूपण | |||
| Quadratic Equations | द्विघातीय समीकरण | |||
| 6 | Linear Inequalities | Inequalities | रैखिक असमिकाएँ | असमिकाएँ |
| Algebraic Solutions of Linear Inequalities in One Variable and
their Graphical Representation |
एक चर राशि के रैखिक असमिकाओं का बीजगणितीय हल
और उनका आलेखीय निरूपण | |||
| Graphical Solution of Linear Inequalities in Two Variables | दो चर राशियों के रैखिक असमिकाओं का आलेखीय हल | |||
| Solutions of System of Linear Inequalities in Two Variables | दो चर राशियों की असमिका निकाय का हल | |||
| 7 | Permutations and Combinations | Fundamental Principle of Counting | क्रमचय और संचय | गणना का आधारभूत सिद्धांत |
| Permutations | क्रमचय | |||
| Combinations | संचय | |||
| 8 | Binomial Theorem | Binomial Theorem for Positive Integral Indices | द्विपद प्रमेय | धन पूर्णांकों के लिए द्विपद प्रमेय |
| General and Middle Terms | व्यापक एवं मध्य पद | |||
| 9 | Sequences and Series | Sequences | अनुक्रम तथा श्रेणी | अनुक्रम |
| Series | श्रेणी | |||
| Arithmetic Progression(A.P) | समांतर श्रेणी | |||
| Geometric Progression(G.P) | गुणोत्तर श्रेणी | |||
| Relationship between A.M and G.M | समांतर माध्य आठ गुणोत्तर माध्य के बीच संबंध | |||
| Sum to n terms of Special Series | विशेष अनुक्रमों के n पदों का योगफल | |||
| 10 | Straight Lines | Slope of a Line | सरल रेखाएं | रेखा की ढाल |
| Various Forms of the Equations of a Line | रेखा के समीकरणों के विविध रूप | |||
| General Equations of a Line | रेखा का व्यापक समीकरण | |||
| Distance of a Point from a Line | एक बिंदु की रेखा से दूरी | |||
| 11 | Conic Sections | Sections of a Cone | शंकु परिच्छेद | शंकु के परिच्छेद |
| Circle | वृत्त | |||
| Parabola | परवलय | |||
| Ellipse | दीर्घवृत्त | |||
| Hyperbola | अतिपरवलय | |||
| 12 | Introduction to Three Dimensional Geometry | Coordinate Axes and Coordinate Planes in Three Dimensional Space | त्रिविमीय ज्यामिति का परिचय | त्रिविमीय अंतरिक्ष में निर्देशांक्ष और निर्देशांक-तल |
| Cordinates of a Point in Space | अंतरिक्ष में एक बिन्दु के निर्देशांक | |||
| Distance between Two Points | दो बिंदुओं के बीच की दूरी | |||
| Section Formula | विभाजन सूत्र | |||
| 13 | Limits and Derivatives | Intuitive Idea of Derivatives | ||
| Limits | ||||
| Limits of Trignometric Functions | ||||
| Derivatives |