Mathematics Organic Articles List -"Pāṭīgaṇitam": Difference between revisions

From Vidyalayawiki

(Created Articles List "Pāṭīgaṇitam")
 
(page updated)
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
|5
|5
|
|Pāṭīgaṇitam of Śrīdharācārya
|
|श्रीधराचार्य की 'पाटीगणितम्'
|-
|-
|6
|6
|
|Cube in Pāṭīgaṇitam
|पाटीगणितम् में 'घन'
|-
|7
|Square in Pāṭīgaṇitam
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:49, 29 August 2023

Sl.

No.

Subject विषय
1 Notational Places in Pāṭīgaṇitam पाटीगणितम् में 'सांकेतिक स्थान'
2 Measures in Pāṭīgaṇitam पाटीगणितम् में 'माप'
3 Square root in Pāṭīgaṇitam पाटीगणितम् में 'वर्गमूल'
4 Cube root in Pāṭīgaṇitam पाटीगणितम् में 'घनमूल'
5 Pāṭīgaṇitam of Śrīdharācārya श्रीधराचार्य की 'पाटीगणितम्'
6 Cube in Pāṭīgaṇitam पाटीगणितम् में 'घन'
7 Square in Pāṭīgaṇitam