Physics Articles Taxonomy: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+Physics Class XII !S.No !English !Hindi !Class XII !Alternative |- |1 |Absorption Spectra | | | |- |2 |AC current | | | |- |3 |AC Generator | | | |- |4 | {| class="wikitable" |+ !AC Voltage |- |applied to a capacitor |- |applied to a resistor |- |applied to an inductor |- |applied to a seried LCR circuit |} | | | |- |5 |Accelerators in India | | | |- |6 |Activity of radioactive susbstances | | | |- |7 |Additivity of charges | | | |- |8 |Alpha decay...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Coulomb's law | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 430: | Line 430: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Critical Angle | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Curie temperature | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Current | |||
|- | |||
|density | |||
|- | |||
|loop as magnetic dipole | |||
|- | |||
|sensitivity of galvanometer | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 448: | Line 458: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Cut-off voltage | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 455: | Line 465: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Cyclotron | |||
|- | |||
|frequency | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 460: | Line 476: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Davisson and Gerber experiment | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:27, 14 January 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Class XII | Alternative | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Absorption Spectra | ||||||||
| 2 | AC current | ||||||||
| 3 | AC Generator | ||||||||
| 4 |
|
||||||||
| 5 | Accelerators in India | ||||||||
| 6 | Activity of radioactive susbstances | ||||||||
| 7 | Additivity of charges | ||||||||
| 8 | Alpha decay | ||||||||
| 9 | Alpha particle scattering | ||||||||
| 10 | Ammeter | ||||||||
| 11 | Ampere | ||||||||
| 12 | Ampere's circuital law | ||||||||
| 13 | Analog Signal | ||||||||
| 14 | And Gate | ||||||||
| 15 |
|
||||||||
| 16 | Angular magnification | ||||||||
| 17 | Apparent depth | ||||||||
| 18 | Area Element Vector | ||||||||
| 19 | Atomic Mass Unit | ||||||||
| 20 | Atomic Number | ||||||||
| 21 | Atomic Spectra | ||||||||
| 22 | Aurora Borealis | ||||||||
| 23 | Band Gap | ||||||||
| 24 | Bar magnet as a solenoid | ||||||||
| 25 | Barrier potential | ||||||||
| 26 | Becquerel | ||||||||
| 27 | Beta Decay | ||||||||
| 28 | Binding Energy per nucleon | ||||||||
| 29 | Biot-Savart Law | ||||||||
| 30 | Bohr magneton | ||||||||
| 31 | Bohr radius | ||||||||
| 32 | Bohrs model of atom | ||||||||
| 33 | Bohrs postulates | ||||||||
| 34 | Brewster's Angle | ||||||||
| 35 | Brewster's Law | ||||||||
| 36 | C A Volta | ||||||||
| 37 | Capacitance | ||||||||
| 38 | Capacitive Reactance | ||||||||
| Capacitive Circuit | |||||||||
| Capacitor Parallel Plate | |||||||||
| Capacitor in parallel | |||||||||
| Capacitor in series | |||||||||
| Cartesian sign convention | |||||||||
| Cassegrain telescope | |||||||||
|
|||||||||
| Chain reaction | |||||||||
| Charging by induction | |||||||||
| Charles August de Coulomb | |||||||||
| Chromatic aberration | |||||||||
| Coercivity | |||||||||
| Coherent source | |||||||||
| Colour code of resistors | |||||||||
| Combination of lenses | |||||||||
| Combination of resistors | |||||||||
| Composition of nucleus | |||||||||
| Concave mirror | |||||||||
| Conduction band | |||||||||
| Conductivity | |||||||||
| Conductors | |||||||||
| Conservation of charge | |||||||||
| Conservative force | |||||||||
| Continuous charge distribution | |||||||||
| Control rods | |||||||||
| Convex mirror | |||||||||
| Coulomb's law | |||||||||
| Critical Angle | |||||||||
| Curie temperature | |||||||||
|
|||||||||
| Cut-off voltage | |||||||||
|
|||||||||
| Davisson and Gerber experiment | |||||||||