Physics Articles Taxonomy: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 516: | Line 516: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Dielectric constant | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dielectric strength | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Diffraction | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dioptre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Dipole | |||
|- | |||
|moment | |||
|- | |||
|moment vector | |||
|- | |||
|in uniform electric field | |||
|- | |||
|physical significance | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Displacement current | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Doppler effect | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 528: | Line 570: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Drift velocity | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Earth's magnetism | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 534: | Line 582: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Earthing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Eddy current | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Einstein's Photoelectric equation | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Electric | |||
|- | |||
|charge | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 14 January 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Class XII | Alternative | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Absorption Spectra | ||||||||||||
| 2 | AC current | ||||||||||||
| 3 | AC Generator | ||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
||||||||||||
| 5 | Accelerators in India | ||||||||||||
| 6 | Activity of radioactive susbstances | ||||||||||||
| 7 | Additivity of charges | ||||||||||||
| 8 | Alpha decay | ||||||||||||
| 9 | Alpha particle scattering | ||||||||||||
| 10 | Ammeter | ||||||||||||
| 11 | Ampere | ||||||||||||
| 12 | Ampere's circuital law | ||||||||||||
| 13 | Analog Signal | ||||||||||||
| 14 | And Gate | ||||||||||||
| 15 |
|
||||||||||||
| 16 | Angular magnification | ||||||||||||
| 17 | Apparent depth | ||||||||||||
| 18 | Area Element Vector | ||||||||||||
| 19 | Atomic Mass Unit | ||||||||||||
| 20 | Atomic Number | ||||||||||||
| 21 | Atomic Spectra | ||||||||||||
| 22 | Aurora Borealis | ||||||||||||
| 23 | Band Gap | ||||||||||||
| 24 | Bar magnet as a solenoid | ||||||||||||
| 25 | Barrier potential | ||||||||||||
| 26 | Becquerel | ||||||||||||
| 27 | Beta Decay | ||||||||||||
| 28 | Binding Energy per nucleon | ||||||||||||
| 29 | Biot-Savart Law | ||||||||||||
| 30 | Bohr magneton | ||||||||||||
| 31 | Bohr radius | ||||||||||||
| 32 | Bohrs model of atom | ||||||||||||
| 33 | Bohrs postulates | ||||||||||||
| 34 | Brewster's Angle | ||||||||||||
| 35 | Brewster's Law | ||||||||||||
| 36 | C A Volta | ||||||||||||
| 37 | Capacitance | ||||||||||||
| 38 | Capacitive Reactance | ||||||||||||
| Capacitive Circuit | |||||||||||||
| Capacitor Parallel Plate | |||||||||||||
| Capacitor in parallel | |||||||||||||
| Capacitor in series | |||||||||||||
| Cartesian sign convention | |||||||||||||
| Cassegrain telescope | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
| Chain reaction | |||||||||||||
| Charging by induction | |||||||||||||
| Charles August de Coulomb | |||||||||||||
| Chromatic aberration | |||||||||||||
| Coercivity | |||||||||||||
| Coherent source | |||||||||||||
| Colour code of resistors | |||||||||||||
| Combination of lenses | |||||||||||||
| Combination of resistors | |||||||||||||
| Composition of nucleus | |||||||||||||
| Concave mirror | |||||||||||||
| Conduction band | |||||||||||||
| Conductivity | |||||||||||||
| Conductors | |||||||||||||
| Conservation of charge | |||||||||||||
| Conservative force | |||||||||||||
| Continuous charge distribution | |||||||||||||
| Control rods | |||||||||||||
| Convex mirror | |||||||||||||
| Coulomb's law | |||||||||||||
| Critical Angle | |||||||||||||
| Curie temperature | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
| Cut-off voltage | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
| Davisson and Gerber experiment | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
| Decay constant | |||||||||||||
| Diamagnetism | |||||||||||||
| Dielectrics | |||||||||||||
| Dielectric constant | |||||||||||||
| Dielectric strength | |||||||||||||
| Diffraction | |||||||||||||
| Dioptre | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
| Displacement current | |||||||||||||
| Doppler effect | |||||||||||||
| Drift velocity | |||||||||||||
| Earth's magnetism | |||||||||||||
| Earthing | |||||||||||||
| Eddy current | |||||||||||||
| Einstein's Photoelectric equation | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||