कक्षा 10 - गणित: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
(page updated) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Bhaskara II | |Bhaskara II | ||
|[[भास्कर द्वितीय]] | |[[भास्कर द्वितीय]] | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Polynomials | |||
|[[बहुपद]] | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Relationship between zeroes and coefficients of a polynomial | |||
|[[किसी बहुपद के शून्यकों और गुणांकों में सम्बंध]] | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Linear Polynomial | |||
|[[रैखिक बहुपद]] | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Quadratic Polynomial | |||
|[[द्विघात बहुपद]] | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Cubic Polynomial | |||
|[[त्रिघात बहुपद]] | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Quadratic Equations | |||
|[[द्विघात समीकरण]] | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Solution of a Quadratic Equation by Factorisation | |||
|[[गुणनखण्डों द्वारा द्विघात समीकरण का हल]] | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Nature of Roots | |||
|[[मूलों की प्रकृति]] | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Revisiting Irrational Numbers | |||
|[[अपरिमेय संख्याओं का पुनर्भ्रमण]] | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Irrational Numbers | |||
|[[अपरिमेय संख्याएँ]] | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Infinite Arithmetic Progressions | |||
|[[अपरिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ]] | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Integers | |||
|[[पूर्णांक]] | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Substitution Method | |||
|[[प्रतिस्थापन विधि]] | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Elimination Method | |||
|[[विलोपन विधि]] | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:33, 10 October 2023
| S.No. | Topic | विषय |
| 1 | The Fundamental Theorem of Arithmetic | अंकगणित की आधारभूत प्रमेय |
| 2 | Sridharacharya | श्रीधराचार्य |
| 3 | Trigonometric ratios | त्रिकोणमितीय अनुपात |
| 4 | Brahmagupta | ब्रह्मगुप्त |
| 5 | nth term of an AP | AP का nवाँ पद |
| 6 | Sum of first n terms of an AP | AP के प्रथम n पदों का योग |
| 7 | Arithmetic Mean | समांतर माध्य |
| 8 | Natural Numbers | प्राकृत संख्याएँ |
| 9 | Prime Numbers | अभाज्य संख्याएँ |
| 10 | Composite Numbers | भाज्य संख्याएँ |
| 11 | Finite Arithmetic Progressions | परिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ |
| 12 | Euclid division algorithm | यूक्लिड विभाजन एल्गोरिथ्म |
| 13 | Euclid's Division Lemma | यूक्लिड विभाजन प्रमेयिका |
| 14 | Bhaskara II | भास्कर द्वितीय |
| 15 | Polynomials | बहुपद |
| 16 | Relationship between zeroes and coefficients of a polynomial | किसी बहुपद के शून्यकों और गुणांकों में सम्बंध |
| 17 | Linear Polynomial | रैखिक बहुपद |
| 18 | Quadratic Polynomial | द्विघात बहुपद |
| 19 | Cubic Polynomial | त्रिघात बहुपद |
| 20 | Quadratic Equations | द्विघात समीकरण |
| 21 | Solution of a Quadratic Equation by Factorisation | गुणनखण्डों द्वारा द्विघात समीकरण का हल |
| 22 | Nature of Roots | मूलों की प्रकृति |
| 23 | Revisiting Irrational Numbers | अपरिमेय संख्याओं का पुनर्भ्रमण |
| 24 | Irrational Numbers | अपरिमेय संख्याएँ |
| 25 | Infinite Arithmetic Progressions | अपरिमित समांतर श्रेढ़ीयाँ |
| 26 | Integers | पूर्णांक |
| 27 | Substitution Method | प्रतिस्थापन विधि |
| 28 | Elimination Method | विलोपन विधि |
| 29 | ||
| 30 | ||
| 31 | ||
| 32 |