Physics Articles Taxonomy Class 11: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|Damping force | |Damping force | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Derived units | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Detergent action | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Diastolic pressure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Differential calculus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dimensional analysis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dimensions | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Displacement vector | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Displacement | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:43, 25 February 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Aggregated Topic (category) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute scale temperature | ||||
| Absolute zero | ||||
| Acceleration (linear) | ||||
| Acceleration due to gravity | ||||
| Accuracy | यथार्थता | |||
| Action reaction | ||||
| Addition of vectors | ||||
| Adiabatic process | ||||
| Calorimeter | ||||
| Capillary rise | ||||
| Capillary waves | ||||
| Carnot Engine | ||||
| Central engine | ||||
| Central forces | ||||
| Center of Gravity | ||||
| Center of mass | ||||
| Centripetal acceleration | ||||
| Centripetal force | ||||
| Change of state | ||||
| Charle's law | ||||
| Chemical Energy | ||||
| Circular motion | ||||
| Clausius Statement | ||||
| Coefficient of area expansion | ||||
| Coefficient of linear expansion | ||||
| Coefficient of performance | ||||
| Coefficient of static friction | ||||
| Coefficient of viscosity | ||||
| Coefficient of volume expansion | ||||
| Compressibility | ||||
| Compressions | ||||
| Compressive stress | ||||
| Conservation laws | ||||
| Conservation of angular momentum | ||||
| Conservation of Mechanical Energy | ||||
| Conservation of momentum | ||||
| Constant acceleration | ||||
| Contact force | ||||
| Convection | ||||
| Couple | ||||
| Crest | ||||
| Cyclic process | ||||
| Dalton's law of partial pressure | ||||
| Damped oscillations | ||||
| Damped simple Harmonic motion | ||||
| Damping constant | ||||
| Damping force | ||||
| Derived units | ||||
| Detergent action | ||||
| Diastolic pressure | ||||
| Differential calculus | ||||
| Dimensional analysis | ||||
| Dimensions | ||||
| Displacement vector | ||||
| Displacement |