Physics Articles Taxonomy Class 11: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
| | | | ||
|Escape speed | |Escape speed | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|First law of thermodynamics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fluid pressure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Force | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Forced frequency | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Forced frequency | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Forced oscillation | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 25 February 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Aggregated Topic (category) | Notes | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute scale temperature | ||||||||||
| Absolute zero | ||||||||||
| Acceleration (linear) | ||||||||||
| Acceleration due to gravity | ||||||||||
| Accuracy | यथार्थता | |||||||||
| Action reaction | ||||||||||
| Addition of vectors | ||||||||||
| Adiabatic process | ||||||||||
| Calorimeter | ||||||||||
| Capillary rise | ||||||||||
| Capillary waves | ||||||||||
| Carnot Engine | ||||||||||
| Central engine | ||||||||||
| Central forces | ||||||||||
| Center of Gravity | ||||||||||
| Center of mass | ||||||||||
| Centripetal acceleration | ||||||||||
| Centripetal force | ||||||||||
| Change of state | ||||||||||
| Charle's law | ||||||||||
| Chemical Energy | ||||||||||
| Circular motion | ||||||||||
| Clausius Statement | ||||||||||
| Coefficient of area expansion | ||||||||||
| Coefficient of linear expansion | ||||||||||
| Coefficient of performance | ||||||||||
| Coefficient of static friction | ||||||||||
| Coefficient of viscosity | ||||||||||
| Coefficient of volume expansion | ||||||||||
| Compressibility | ||||||||||
| Compressions | ||||||||||
| Compressive stress | ||||||||||
| Conservation laws | ||||||||||
| Conservation of angular momentum | ||||||||||
| Conservation of Mechanical Energy | ||||||||||
| Conservation of momentum | ||||||||||
| Constant acceleration | ||||||||||
| Contact force | ||||||||||
| Convection | ||||||||||
| Couple | ||||||||||
| Crest | ||||||||||
| Cyclic process | ||||||||||
| Dalton's law of partial pressure | ||||||||||
| Damped oscillations | ||||||||||
| Damped simple Harmonic motion | ||||||||||
| Damping constant | ||||||||||
| Damping force | ||||||||||
| Derived units | ||||||||||
| Detergent action | ||||||||||
| Diastolic pressure | ||||||||||
| Differential calculus | ||||||||||
| Dimensional analysis | ||||||||||
| Dimensions | ||||||||||
| Displacement vector | ||||||||||
| Displacement | ||||||||||
| Doppler Shift | ||||||||||
| Driving frequency | ||||||||||
| Dynamics of rotational motion | ||||||||||
| Efficiency of heat engine | ||||||||||
| Elastic collision | ||||||||||
| Elastic deformation | ||||||||||
| Elastic limit | ||||||||||
| Elastic moduli | ||||||||||
| Elasticity | ||||||||||
| Elastomers | ||||||||||
| Electromagnetic force | ||||||||||
| Energy | ||||||||||
| Equality of vectors | ||||||||||
| Equation of continuity | ||||||||||
| Equilibrium of particles | ||||||||||
| Equilibrium of rigid bodies | ||||||||||
| Equilibrium position | ||||||||||
| Errors of measurement | ||||||||||
| Escape speed | ||||||||||
| First law of thermodynamics | ||||||||||
| Fluid pressure | ||||||||||
| Force | ||||||||||
Forced frequency
|
||||||||||
| Forced oscillation |