Physics Articles Taxonomy Class 11: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
| | | | ||
|Gravity waves | |Gravity waves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Harmonic frequency | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Harmonics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Heat Engines | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Heat capacity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hear Pumps | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Heat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Heliocentric model | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:43, 25 February 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Aggregated Topic (category) | Notes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute scale temperature | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Absolute zero | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acceleration (linear) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acceleration due to gravity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accuracy | यथार्थता | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Action reaction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Addition of vectors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adiabatic process | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Calorimeter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Capillary rise | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Capillary waves | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Carnot Engine | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Central engine | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Central forces | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Center of Gravity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Center of mass | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Centripetal acceleration | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Centripetal force | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Change of state | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Charle's law | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chemical Energy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Circular motion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Clausius Statement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coefficient of area expansion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coefficient of linear expansion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coefficient of performance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coefficient of static friction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coefficient of viscosity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coefficient of volume expansion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Compressibility | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Compressions | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Compressive stress | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Conservation laws | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Conservation of angular momentum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Conservation of Mechanical Energy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Conservation of momentum | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Constant acceleration | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Contact force | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Convection | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Couple | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Crest | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cyclic process | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dalton's law of partial pressure | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Damped oscillations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Damped simple Harmonic motion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Damping constant | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Damping force | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Derived units | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Detergent action | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Diastolic pressure | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Differential calculus | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dimensional analysis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dimensions | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Displacement vector | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Displacement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Doppler Shift | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Driving frequency | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dynamics of rotational motion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Efficiency of heat engine | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elastic collision | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elastic deformation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elastic limit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elastic moduli | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elasticity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elastomers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Electromagnetic force | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Energy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equality of vectors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equation of continuity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equilibrium of particles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equilibrium of rigid bodies | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equilibrium position | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Errors of measurement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Escape speed | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First law of thermodynamics | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fluid pressure | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Force | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Forced frequency | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Forced oscillation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Free fall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Free body diagram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Frequency of periodic motion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Friction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fundamental forces | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fundamental mode | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fusion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gauge pressure | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Geocentric model | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Geostationary satellite | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gravitational constant | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gravitational force | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gravitational potential energy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gravity waves | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|