Physics Articles Taxonomy Class 11: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 723: | Line 723: | ||
| | | | ||
|Internal energy | |Internal energy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Irreversible engine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Irreversible processes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Isobaric process | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Isochoric process | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Isotherm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Isothermal process | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 25 February 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Aggregated Topic (category) | Notes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute scale temperature | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Absolute zero | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acceleration (linear) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Acceleration due to gravity | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Accuracy | यथार्थता | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Action reaction | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Addition of vectors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adiabatic process | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Calorimeter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Capillary rise | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Capillary waves | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Carnot Engine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Central engine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Central forces | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Center of Gravity | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Center of mass | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Centripetal acceleration | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Centripetal force | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Change of state | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Charle's law | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chemical Energy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Circular motion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Clausius Statement | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coefficient of area expansion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coefficient of linear expansion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coefficient of performance | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coefficient of static friction | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coefficient of viscosity | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coefficient of volume expansion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Compressibility | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Compressions | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Compressive stress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Conservation laws | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Conservation of angular momentum | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Conservation of Mechanical Energy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Conservation of momentum | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Constant acceleration | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Contact force | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Convection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Couple | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Crest | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cyclic process | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dalton's law of partial pressure | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Damped oscillations | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Damped simple Harmonic motion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Damping constant | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Damping force | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Derived units | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Detergent action | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Diastolic pressure | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Differential calculus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dimensional analysis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dimensions | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Displacement vector | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Displacement | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Doppler Shift | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Driving frequency | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dynamics of rotational motion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Efficiency of heat engine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elastic collision | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elastic deformation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elastic limit | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elastic moduli | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elasticity | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elastomers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Electromagnetic force | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Energy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equality of vectors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equation of continuity | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equilibrium of particles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equilibrium of rigid bodies | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equilibrium position | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Errors of measurement | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Escape speed | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First law of thermodynamics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fluid pressure | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Force | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Forced frequency | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Forced oscillation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Free fall | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Free body diagram | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Frequency of periodic motion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Friction | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fundamental forces | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fundamental mode | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fusion | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gauge pressure | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Geocentric model | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Geostationary satellite | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gravitational constant | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gravitational force | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gravitational potential energy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gravity waves | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Harmonic frequency | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Harmonics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Heat Engines | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Heat capacity | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hear Pumps | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Heat | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Heliocentric model | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hertz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hookes law | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Horizontal range | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hot reservoir | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hydraulic brakes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hydraulic lift | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hydraulic machines | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hydraulic pressure | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hydraulic stress | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hydrostatic paradox | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ideal gas equation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ideal gas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Impulse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Inelastic collision | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Initial phase angle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Instantaneous acceleration | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Instantaneous speed | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Instantaneous velocity | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interference | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Internal energy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|