Physics Articles Taxonomy Class 11: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| | | | ||
|Absolute scale temperature | |Absolute scale temperature | ||
|परम ताप माप क्रम | |[[परम ताप माप क्रम]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| | | | ||
|Absolute zero | |Absolute zero | ||
|परम शून्य | |[[परम शून्य]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|Area expansion | |Area expansion | ||
|क्षेत्र प्रसार | |[[क्षेत्र प्रसार]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 987: | Line 987: | ||
| | | | ||
|Law of sine | |Law of sine | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lens maker's formula | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,023: | Line 1,029: | ||
| | | | ||
|Longitudinal wave | |Longitudinal wave | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Magnus effect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Manometer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mass energy equivalence | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Maximum height of projectile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Maxwell distribution | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 26 February 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Aggregated Topic (category) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Absolute scale temperature | परम ताप माप क्रम | |||
| Absolute zero | परम शून्य | |||
| Acceleration (linear) | ||||
| Acceleration due to gravity | ||||
| Accuracy | यथार्थता | |||
| Action reaction | ||||
| Addition of vectors | ||||
| Adiabatic process | ||||
| Aerofoil | ||||
| Angle of contact | ||||
| Angstrom | ||||
| Angular acceleration | ||||
| Angular displacement | ||||
| Angular frequency | ||||
| Angular momentum | ||||
| Angular velocity | ||||
| Angular wave number | ||||
| Anti nodes | ||||
| Archimedes Principle | ||||
| Area expansion | क्षेत्र प्रसार | |||
| Atmospheric pressure | ||||
| Average acceleration | ||||
| Average speed | ||||
| Average velocity | ||||
| Avogardo's law | ||||
| Banked road | ||||
| Barometer | ||||
| Beat frequency | ||||
| Beats | ||||
| Bending of beam | ||||
| Bernoulli's principe | ||||
| Blood pressure | ||||
| Boiling point | ||||
| Boyle's law | ||||
| Buckling | ||||
| Bulk modulus | ||||
| Bouyant's force | ||||
| Calorimeter | ||||
| Capillary rise | ||||
| Capillary waves | ||||
| Carnot Engine | ||||
| Central engine | ||||
| Central forces | ||||
| Center of Gravity | ||||
| Center of mass | ||||
| Centripetal acceleration | ||||
| Centripetal force | ||||
| Change of state | ||||
| Charle's law | ||||
| Chemical Energy | ||||
| Circular motion | ||||
| Clausius Statement | ||||
| Coefficient of area expansion | ||||
| Coefficient of linear expansion | ||||
| Coefficient of performance | ||||
| Coefficient of static friction | ||||
| Coefficient of viscosity | ||||
| Coefficient of volume expansion | ||||
| Compressibility | ||||
| Compressions | ||||
| Compressive stress | ||||
| Conservation laws | ||||
| Conservation of angular momentum | ||||
| Conservation of Mechanical Energy | ||||
| Conservation of momentum | ||||
| Constant acceleration | ||||
| Contact force | ||||
| Convection | ||||
| Couple | ||||
| Crest | ||||
| Cyclic process | ||||
| Dalton's law of partial pressure | ||||
| Damped oscillations | ||||
| Damped simple Harmonic motion | ||||
| Damping constant | ||||
| Damping force | ||||
| Derived units | ||||
| Detergent action | ||||
| Diastolic pressure | ||||
| Differential calculus | ||||
| Dimensional analysis | ||||
| Dimensions | ||||
| Displacement vector | ||||
| Displacement | ||||
| Doppler Shift | ||||
| Driving frequency | ||||
| Dynamics of rotational motion | ||||
| Efficiency of heat engine | ||||
| Elastic collision | ||||
| Elastic deformation | ||||
| Elastic limit | ||||
| Elastic moduli | ||||
| Elasticity | ||||
| Elastomers | ||||
| Electromagnetic force | ||||
| Energy | ||||
| Equality of vectors | ||||
| Equation of continuity | ||||
| Equilibrium of particles | ||||
| Equilibrium of rigid bodies | ||||
| Equilibrium position | ||||
| Errors of measurement | ||||
| Escape speed | ||||
| First law of thermodynamics | ||||
| Fluid pressure | ||||
| Force | ||||
| Forced frequency | ||||
| Forced oscillation | ||||
| Free fall | ||||
| Free body diagram | ||||
| Frequency of periodic motion | ||||
| Friction | ||||
| Fundamental forces | ||||
| Fundamental mode | ||||
| Fusion | ||||
| Gauge pressure | ||||
| Geocentric model | ||||
| Geostationary satellite | ||||
| Gravitational constant | ||||
| Gravitational force | ||||
| Gravitational potential energy | ||||
| Gravity waves | ||||
| Harmonic frequency | ||||
| Harmonics | ||||
| Heat Engines | ||||
| Heat capacity | ||||
| Hear Pumps | ||||
| Heat | ||||
| Heliocentric model | ||||
| Hertz | ||||
| Hookes law | ||||
| Horizontal range | ||||
| Hot reservoir | ||||
| Hydraulic brakes | ||||
| Hydraulic lift | ||||
| Hydraulic machines | ||||
| Hydraulic pressure | ||||
| Hydraulic stress | ||||
| Hydrostatic paradox | ||||
| Ideal gas equation | ||||
| Ideal gas | ||||
| Impulse | ||||
| Inelastic collision | ||||
| Initial phase angle | ||||
| Instantaneous acceleration | ||||
| Instantaneous speed | ||||
| Instantaneous velocity | ||||
| Interference | ||||
| Internal energy | ||||
| Irreversible engine | ||||
| Irreversible processes | ||||
| Isobaric process | ||||
| Isochoric process | ||||
| Isotherm | ||||
| Isothermal process | ||||
| Laminar flow | ||||
| Laplace correction | ||||
| Latent heat of fusion | ||||
| Latent heat of vapourisation | ||||
| Latent heat | ||||
| Law of cosine | ||||
| Law of equipartition of energy | ||||
| Law of inertia | ||||
| Law of sine | ||||
| Lens maker's formula | ||||
| Linear expansion | ||||
| Linear harmonic oscillator | ||||
| Linear momentum | ||||
| Longitudinal strain | ||||
| Longitudinal stress | ||||
| Longitudinal wave | ||||
| Magnus effect | ||||
| Manometer | ||||
| Mass energy equivalence | ||||
| Maximum height of projectile | ||||
| Maxwell distribution |