Physics Articles Taxonomy: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 670: | Line 670: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shielding | |shielding | ||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Electrostatics | |||
|- | |||
|of conductors | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Electromotive force (EMF) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Emission spectra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Energy | |||
|- | |||
|bands | |||
|- | |||
|generation in stars | |||
|- | |||
|levels | |||
|- | |||
|stored in a capacitor | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Equipotential surfaces | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Excited state | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Experiments of Faraday and Henry | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Extrinsic semiconductor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Farad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Faraday's law of induction | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fast breeder reactor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ferromagnetism | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Field | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:52, 15 January 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Class XII | Alternative | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Absorption Spectra | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | AC current | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | AC Generator | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Accelerators in India | |||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Activity of radioactive susbstances | |||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Additivity of charges | |||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Alpha decay | |||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Alpha particle scattering | |||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Ammeter | |||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Ampere | |||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Ampere's circuital law | |||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Analog Signal | |||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | And Gate | |||||||||||||||||||
| 15 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Angular magnification | |||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Apparent depth | |||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Area Element Vector | |||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Atomic Mass Unit | |||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Atomic Number | |||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Atomic Spectra | |||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Aurora Borealis | |||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Band Gap | |||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Bar magnet as a solenoid | |||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | Barrier potential | |||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Becquerel | |||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | Beta Decay | |||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | Binding Energy per nucleon | |||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | Biot-Savart Law | |||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | Bohr magneton | |||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | Bohr radius | |||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | Bohrs model of atom | |||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | Bohrs postulates | |||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | Brewster's Angle | |||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | Brewster's Law | |||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | C A Volta | |||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | Capacitance | |||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | Capacitive Reactance | |||||||||||||||||||
| Capacitive Circuit | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Capacitor Parallel Plate | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Capacitor in parallel | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Capacitor in series | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Cartesian sign convention | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Cassegrain telescope | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| Chain reaction | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Charging by induction | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Charles August de Coulomb | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Chromatic aberration | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Coercivity | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Coherent source | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Colour code of resistors | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Combination of lenses | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Combination of resistors | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Composition of nucleus | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Concave mirror | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Conduction band | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Conductivity | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Conductors | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Conservation of charge | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Conservative force | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Continuous charge distribution | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Control rods | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Convex mirror | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Coulomb's law | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Critical Angle | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Curie temperature | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| Cut-off voltage | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| Davisson and Gerber experiment | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| Decay constant | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Diamagnetism | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Dielectrics | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Dielectric constant | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Dielectric strength | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Diffraction | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Dioptre | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| Displacement current | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Doppler effect | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Drift velocity | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Earth's magnetism | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Earthing | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Eddy current | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Einstein's Photoelectric equation | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| Electrical energy | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| Electron emission | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| Electromotive force (EMF) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Emission spectra | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| Equipotential surfaces | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Excited state | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Experiments of Faraday and Henry | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Extrinsic semiconductor | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Farad | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Faraday's law of induction | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Fast breeder reactor | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Ferromagnetism | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Field
|
||||||||||||||||||||