Physics Articles Taxonomy: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 910: | Line 910: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Henry | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 916: | Line 916: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hertz experiment | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 922: | Line 922: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Holes | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 928: | Line 928: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Horizontal component of Earth's magnetic field | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 934: | Line 934: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Huygens Principle | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 940: | Line 940: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Impact parameter | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 946: | Line 946: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Impedence diagram | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 953: | Line 953: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Inductance | |||
|- | |||
|mutual | |||
|- | |||
|self | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 958: | Line 966: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Induction of charge | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 965: | Line 973: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Inductive | |||
|- | |||
|circuit | |||
|- | |||
|resistance | |||
|- | |||
|reactance | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:44, 17 January 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Class XII | Alternative | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Absorption Spectra | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | AC current | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | AC Generator | ||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
||||||||||||||
| 5 | Accelerators in India | ||||||||||||||
| 6 | Activity of radioactive susbstances | ||||||||||||||
| 7 | Additivity of charges | ||||||||||||||
| 8 | Alpha decay | ||||||||||||||
| 9 | Alpha particle scattering | ||||||||||||||
| 10 | Ammeter | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | Ampere | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | Ampere's circuital law | ||||||||||||||
| 13 | Analog Signal | ||||||||||||||
| 14 | And Gate | ||||||||||||||
| 15 |
|
||||||||||||||
| 16 | Angular magnification | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | Apparent depth | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | Area Element Vector | ||||||||||||||
| 19 | Atomic Mass Unit | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | Atomic Number | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | Atomic Spectra | ||||||||||||||
| 22 | Aurora Borealis | ||||||||||||||
| 23 | Band Gap | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | Bar magnet as a solenoid | ||||||||||||||
| 25 | Barrier potential | ||||||||||||||
| 26 | Becquerel | ||||||||||||||
| 27 | Beta Decay | ||||||||||||||
| 28 | Binding Energy per nucleon | ||||||||||||||
| 29 | Biot-Savart Law | ||||||||||||||
| 30 | Bohr magneton | ||||||||||||||
| 31 | Bohr radius | ||||||||||||||
| 32 | Bohrs model of atom | ||||||||||||||
| 33 | Bohrs postulates | ||||||||||||||
| 34 | Brewster's Angle | ||||||||||||||
| 35 | Brewster's Law | ||||||||||||||
| 36 | C A Volta | ||||||||||||||
| 37 | Capacitance | ||||||||||||||
| 38 | Capacitive Reactance | ||||||||||||||
| Capacitive Circuit | |||||||||||||||
| Capacitor Parallel Plate | |||||||||||||||
| Capacitor in parallel | |||||||||||||||
| Capacitor in series | |||||||||||||||
| Cartesian sign convention | |||||||||||||||
| Cassegrain telescope | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
| Chain reaction | |||||||||||||||
| Charging by induction | |||||||||||||||
| Charles August de Coulomb | |||||||||||||||
| Chromatic aberration | |||||||||||||||
| Coercivity | |||||||||||||||
| Coherent source | |||||||||||||||
| Colour code of resistors | |||||||||||||||
| Combination of lenses | |||||||||||||||
| Combination of resistors | |||||||||||||||
| Composition of nucleus | |||||||||||||||
| Concave mirror | |||||||||||||||
| Conduction band | |||||||||||||||
| Conductivity | |||||||||||||||
| Conductors | |||||||||||||||
| Conservation of charge | |||||||||||||||
| Conservative force | |||||||||||||||
| Continuous charge distribution | |||||||||||||||
| Control rods | |||||||||||||||
| Convex mirror | |||||||||||||||
| Coulomb's law | |||||||||||||||
| Critical Angle | |||||||||||||||
| Curie temperature | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
| Cut-off voltage | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
| Davisson and Gerber experiment | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
| Decay constant | |||||||||||||||
| Diamagnetism | |||||||||||||||
| Dielectrics | |||||||||||||||
| Dielectric constant | |||||||||||||||
| Dielectric strength | |||||||||||||||
| Diffraction | |||||||||||||||
| Dioptre | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
| Displacement current | |||||||||||||||
| Doppler effect | |||||||||||||||
| Drift velocity | |||||||||||||||
| Earth's magnetism | |||||||||||||||
| Earthing | |||||||||||||||
| Eddy current | |||||||||||||||
| Einstein's Photoelectric equation | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
| Electrical energy | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
| Electron emission | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
| Electromotive force (EMF) | |||||||||||||||
| Emission spectra | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
| Equipotential surfaces | |||||||||||||||
| Excited state | |||||||||||||||
| Experiments of Faraday and Henry | |||||||||||||||
| Extrinsic semiconductor | |||||||||||||||
| Farad | |||||||||||||||
| Faraday's law of induction | |||||||||||||||
| Fast breeder reactor | |||||||||||||||
| Ferromagnetism | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
| Field emisssion | |||||||||||||||
| Flux leakage | |||||||||||||||
| Focal length | |||||||||||||||
| Force between two parallel currents | |||||||||||||||
| Forward bias | |||||||||||||||
| Franck-Hertz experiment | |||||||||||||||
| Fringe width | |||||||||||||||
| Full wave rectifier | |||||||||||||||
| G S Ohm | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
| Gaussian surface | |||||||||||||||
| Geographic meridain | |||||||||||||||
| Gold leaf electroscope | |||||||||||||||
| Ground state | |||||||||||||||
| H A Lorentz | |||||||||||||||
| Half life | |||||||||||||||
| Half wave rectifier | |||||||||||||||
| Hallwach's and Leonard's observations | |||||||||||||||
| Henry | |||||||||||||||
| Hertz experiment | |||||||||||||||
| Holes | |||||||||||||||
| Horizontal component of Earth's magnetic field | |||||||||||||||
| Huygens Principle | |||||||||||||||
| Impact parameter | |||||||||||||||
| Impedence diagram | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
| Induction of charge | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||