Taxonomy for Mathematics Articles-11th Class: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
(added topics) |
(added topics) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|दो समुच्चयों के सम्मिलन और सर्वनिष्ठ पर आधारित व्यावहारिक प्रश्न | |दो समुच्चयों के सम्मिलन और सर्वनिष्ठ पर आधारित व्यावहारिक प्रश्न | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sets | |||
| | |||
|समुच्चय | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Geometry | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sequences | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Probability | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Trigonometric series | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Natural Numbers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Prime Numbers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Triangles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Prime factors | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Equation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Integers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rational Numbers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Real Numbers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Roster or tabular form (Sets) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Set-builder form (Sets) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Null Set | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Void Set | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Superset | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Singleton set | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Closed Interval | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Open Interval | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Union (sets) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Intersection (sets) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Disjoint Sets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Complement of a set | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 3 March 2023
| S.No | Topic | Chapters | अध्याय | विषय |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sets | Sets and their representations | समुच्चय | समुच्चय और उनका निरूपण |
| The Empty Set | रिक्त समुच्चय | |||
| Finite and Infinite Sets | परिमित और अपरिमित समुच्चय | |||
| Equal Sets | समान समुच्चय | |||
| Subsets | उपसमुच्चय | |||
| Power Set | घात समुच्चय | |||
| Universal Set | सार्वत्रिक समुच्चय | |||
| Venn Diagrams | वेन आरेख | |||
| Operations on Sets | समुच्चयों पर संक्रियाएँ | |||
| Complement of a Set | समुच्चय का पूरक | |||
| Practical Problems on Union and Intersection of Two Sets | दो समुच्चयों के सम्मिलन और सर्वनिष्ठ पर आधारित व्यावहारिक प्रश्न | |||
| Sets | समुच्चय | |||
| Geometry | ||||
| Sequences | ||||
| Probability | ||||
| Trigonometric series | ||||
| Natural Numbers | ||||
| Prime Numbers | ||||
| Triangles | ||||
| Prime factors | ||||
| Equation | ||||
| Integers | ||||
| Rational Numbers | ||||
| Real Numbers | ||||
| Roster or tabular form (Sets) | ||||
| Set-builder form (Sets) | ||||
| Null Set | ||||
| Void Set | ||||
| Superset | ||||
| Singleton set | ||||
| Closed Interval | ||||
| Open Interval | ||||
| Union (sets) | ||||
| Intersection (sets) | ||||
| Disjoint Sets | ||||
| Complement of a set | ||||
| 2 | Relations and Functions | Cartesian Product of Sets | संबंध और फलन | समुच्चयों का कार्टेशियन गुणन |
| Relations | संबंध | |||
| Functions | फलन | |||
| 3 | Trignometric Functions | Angles | त्रिकोणमितीय फलन | कोण |
| Trignometric Functions | त्रिकोणमितीय फलन | |||
| Trignometric Functions of Sum and Difference of Two Angles | दो कोणों के योग और अंतर का त्रिकोणमितीय फलन | |||
| Trignometric Equations | त्रिकोणमितीय समीकरण | |||
| 4 | Principle of Mathematical Induction | Motivation | गणितीय आगमन का सिद्धांत | प्रेरणा |
| The Principle of Mathematical Induction | गणितीय आगमन का सिद्धांत | |||
| 5 | Complex Numbers and Quadratic Equations | Complex Numbers | सम्मिश्र संख्याएँ और द्विघातीय समीकरण | सम्मिश्र संख्याएँ |
| Algebra of Complex Numbers | सम्मिश्र संख्याओं का बीजगणित | |||
| The Modulus and the Conjugate of a Complex Number | सम्मिश्र संख्या का मापांक और संयुग्मी | |||
| Argand Plane and Polar Representation | aarngand आर्गड तल और ध्रुवीय निरूपण | |||
| Quadratic Equations | द्विघातीय समीकरण | |||
| 6 | Linear Inequalities | Inequalities | रैखिक असमिकाएँ | असमिकाएँ |
| Algebraic Solutions of Linear Inequalities in One Variable and
their Graphical Representation |
एक चर राशि के रैखिक असमिकाओं का बीजगणितीय हल
और उनका आलेखीय निरूपण | |||
| Graphical Solution of Linear Inequalities in Two Variables | दो चर राशियों के रैखिक असमिकाओं का आलेखीय हल | |||
| Solutions of System of Linear Inequalities in Two Variables | दो चर राशियों की असमिका निकाय का हल | |||
| 7 | Permutations and Combinations | Fundamental Principle of Counting | क्रमचय और संचय | गणना का आधारभूत सिद्धांत |
| Permutations | क्रमचय | |||
| Combinations | संचय | |||
| 8 | Binomial Theorem | Binomial Theorem for Positive Integral Indices | द्विपद प्रमेय | धन पूर्णांकों के लिए द्विपद प्रमेय |
| General and Middle Terms | व्यापक एवं मध्य पद | |||
| 9 | Sequences and Series | Sequences | अनुक्रम तथा श्रेणी | अनुक्रम |
| Series | श्रेणी | |||
| Arithmetic Progression(A.P) | समांतर श्रेणी | |||
| Geometric Progression(G.P) | गुणोत्तर श्रेणी | |||
| Relationship between A.M and G.M | समांतर माध्य आठ गुणोत्तर माध्य के बीच संबंध | |||
| Sum to n terms of Special Series | विशेष अनुक्रमों के n पदों का योगफल | |||
| 10 | Straight Lines | Slope of a Line | सरल रेखाएं | रेखा की ढाल |
| Various Forms of the Equations of a Line | रेखा के समीकरणों के विविध रूप | |||
| General Equations of a Line | रेखा का व्यापक समीकरण | |||
| Distance of a Point from a Line | एक बिंदु की रेखा से दूरी | |||
| 11 | Conic Sections | Sections of a Cone | शंकु परिच्छेद | शंकु के परिच्छेद |
| Circle | वृत्त | |||
| Parabola | परवलय | |||
| Ellipse | दीर्घवृत्त | |||
| Hyperbola | अतिपरवलय | |||
| 12 | Introduction to Three Dimensional Geometry | Coordinate Axes and Coordinate Planes in Three Dimensional Space | त्रिविमीय ज्यामिति का परिचय | त्रिविमीय अंतरिक्ष में निर्देशांक्ष और निर्देशांक-तल |
| Cordinates of a Point in Space | अंतरिक्ष में एक बिन्दु के निर्देशांक | |||
| Distance between Two Points | दो बिंदुओं के बीच की दूरी | |||
| Section Formula | विभाजन सूत्र | |||
| 13 | Limits and Derivatives | Intuitive Idea of Derivatives | सीमा और अवकलज | अवकलाजों का सहजानुभूत बोध |
| Limits | सीमाएं | |||
| Limits of Trignometric Functions | त्रिकोणमितीय फलनों की सीमाएं | |||
| Derivatives | अवकलज | |||
| 14 | Mathematical Reasoning | Statements | गणितीय विवेचन | कथन |
| New statements from Old | पूर्व ज्ञात कथनों से नए कथन बनाना | |||
| Special Words/Phrases | विशेष शब्द/वाक्यांश | |||
| Implications | अंतर्भाव | |||
| Validating Statements | कथनों की वैधता को प्रमाणित(सत्यापित) करना | |||
| 15 | Statistics | Measures of Dispersion | सांख्यिकी | प्रकीर्णन की माप |
| Range | परिसर | |||
| Mean Deviation | माध्य विचलन | |||
| Variance and Standard Deviation | प्रसरण और मानक विचलन | |||
| Analysis of Frequency Distributions | ||||
| 16 | Probability | Random Experiments | प्रायिकता | यादृच्छिक परीक्षण |
| Event | घटना | |||
| Axiomatic Approach to Probability | प्रायिकता की अभिगृहतीय दृष्टिकोण | |||
| 17 | Infinite Series | अनंत श्रेणी | ||
| Appendix-1 | Binomial Theorem for any Index | किसी घातांक के लिए द्विपद प्रमेय | ||
| Infinite Geometric Series | अनंत गुणोत्तर श्रेणी | |||
| Exponential series | चरघातांकी श्रेणी | |||
| Logarithmic series | लघुगणकीय श्रेणी | |||
| Appendix-2 | Preliminaries | प्रारंभिक प्रबंध | ||
| What is Mathematical Modelling | गणितीय निदर्शन क्या है |