Physics Articles Taxonomy: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|Brewster's Angle | |Brewster's Angle | ||
| | |[[ब्रूस्टर कोण]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|Brewster's Law | |Brewster's Law | ||
|ब्रूस्टर | |[[ब्रूस्टर का नियम]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,110: | Line 1,110: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Law | !Law | ||
|- | |- | ||
|of radioactive decay | |of radioactive decay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|of refection | |of refection | ||
|- | |- | ||
|of refraction | |of refraction | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,194: | Line 1,182: | ||
|152 | |152 | ||
|Lorentz force | |Lorentz force | ||
| | |चुम्बकीय दिक्पात | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,243: | Line 1,231: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!चुम्बकीय | |||
|- | |||
|दिक्पात | |||
|- | |||
|dipole | |||
|- | |||
|dipole moment of a revolving electron | |||
|- | |||
|field | |||
|- | |||
|field lines | |||
|- | |||
|field on the axis of a circular current loop | |||
|- | |||
|flux | |||
|- | |||
|force on a current carrying conductor | |||
|- | |||
|force | |||
|- | |||
|hysteresis | |||
|- | |||
|inclination | |||
|- | |||
|intensity | |||
|- | |||
|meridian | |||
|- | |||
|moment of a current loop | |||
|- | |||
|moment | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 25 January 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Class XII | Alternative | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Absorption Spectra | अवशोषण स्पेक्ट्रम | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | AC current | प्रत्यावर्ती धारा | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | AC Generator | प्रत्यावर्ती धारा जनित्र | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Accelerators in India | भारत में त्वरक | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Activity of radioactive susbstances | रेडियोधर्मी पदार्थों की गतिविधि | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Additivity of charges | आवेशों की योज्यता | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Alpha decay | अल्फा क्षय | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Alpha particle scattering | अल्फा पार्टिकल प्रकीर्णन | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Ammeter | ऐमीटर | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Ampere | ऐम्पियर | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Ampere's circuital law | ऐम्पियर के परिपथीय नियम | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Analog Signal | अनुरूप सिग्नल | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | ANDGate | AND गेट | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Angular magnification | कोणीय आवर्धन | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Apparent depth | आभासी गहराई | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Area Element Vector | क्षेत्रफल अवयव सादिश | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Aurora Borealis | ध्रुवीय ज्योति | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Band Gap | ऊर्जा बैंड अंतराल | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Bar magnet as a solenoid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Barrier potential | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Becquerel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | Beta Decay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Binding Energy per nucleon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | Biot-Savart Law | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | Bohr magneton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | Bohr radius | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | Bohrs model of atom | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | Bohrs postulates | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | Brewster's Angle | ब्रूस्टर कोण | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | Brewster's Law | ब्रूस्टर का नियम | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | C A Volta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | Capacitance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | Capacitive Reactance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 39 | Capacitive Circuit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | Capacitor Parallel Plate | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | Capacitor in parallel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 42 | Capacitor in series | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 43 | Cartesian sign convention | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | Cassegrain telescope | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 45 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 46 | Chain reaction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 47 | Charging by induction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 48 | Charles August de Coulomb | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 49 | Chromatic aberration | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 50 | Coercivity | निग्राहिता | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 51 | Coherent source | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 52 | Colour code of resistors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 53 | Combination of lenses | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 54 | Combination of resistors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 55 | Composition of nucleus | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 56 | Concave mirror | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 57 | Conduction band | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 58 | Conductivity | चालकता | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 59 | Conductors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 60 | Conservation of charge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 61 | Conservative force | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 62 | Continuous charge distribution | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 63 | Control rods | नियंत्रक छड़ें | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 64 | Convex mirror | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 65 | Coulomb's law | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 66 | Critical Angle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 67 | Curie temperature | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 68 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 69 | Cut-off voltage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 70 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Davisson and Gerber experiment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 71 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 72 | Decay constant | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 73 | Diamagnetism | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 74 | Dielectrics | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 75 | Dielectric constant | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 76 | Dielectric strength | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | Diffraction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 78 | Dioptre | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 79 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 80 | Displacement current | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 81 | Doppler effect | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 82 | Drift velocity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 83 | Earth's magnetism | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 84 | Earthing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 85 | Eddy current | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 86 | Einstein's Photoelectric equation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 87 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Electrical energy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 88 | Electron emission | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 89 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 90 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 91 | Electromotive force (EMF) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 92 | Emission spectra | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 93 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 94 | Equipotential surfaces | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 95 | Excited state | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 96 | Experiments of Faraday and Henry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 97 | Extrinsic semiconductor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 98 | Farad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 99 | Faraday's law of induction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 100 | Fast breeder reactor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 101 | Ferromagnetism | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 102 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 103 | Field emisssion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 104 | Flux leakage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 105 | Focal length | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 106 | Force between two parallel currents | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 107 | Forward bias | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 108 | Franck-Hertz experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 109 | Fringe width | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 110 | Full wave rectifier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 111 | G S Ohm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 112 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 113 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 114 | Gaussian surface | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 115 | Geographic meridain | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 116 | Gold leaf electroscope | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 117 | Ground state | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 118 | H A Lorentz | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 119 | Half life | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 120 | Half wave rectifier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 121 | Hallwach's and Leonard's observations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 122 | Henry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 123 | Hertz experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 124 | Holes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 125 | Horizontal component of Earth's magnetic field | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 126 | Huygens Principle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 127 | Impact parameter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 128 | Impedence diagram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 129 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 130 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 131 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 132 | Insulators | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 133 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 134 | Internal resistance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 135 | Intrinsic semiconductor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 136 | Ionization energy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 137 | Isobars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 138 | Isotone | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 139 | Isotope | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 140 | JC Maxwell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 141 | KF Gauss | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 142 | Kirchhoff's rules | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 143 | Lateral shift | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 144 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 145 | LC Oscillations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 146 | Lenz law | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 147 | Lens maker's formula | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 148 | Light emitting diode | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 149 | Limitation of ohms law | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 150 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 151 | Logic gates | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 152 | Lorentz force | चुम्बकीय दिक्पात | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 153 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 154 | Magentisation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 155 | Majority carriers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 156 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 157 | Maxwell's equations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 158 | Mean life | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 159 | Meter bridge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 160 | Michael Faraday | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 161 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 162 | Microwaves | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 163 | Minority carriers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 164 | Mirage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 165 | Mirror equation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 166 | Mobility | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 167 | Moderator | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 168 | Motion in magnetic field | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 169 | Motional emf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 170 | Moving coil galvanometer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 171 | Multiplication factor (fission) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 172 | NAND gate | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 173 | NOT gate | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 174 | Non-polar molecules | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 175 | NOR gate | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 176 | N-type semiconductors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 177 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 178 | Numerical aperture | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 179 | Ohms law | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 180 | Optical fiber | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 181 | OR gate | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 182 | Orbital magnetic moment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 183 | Paramagnetism | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 184 | Permanent magnets | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 185 | Permeability of free space | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 186 | Permitivity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 187 | Phasor diagram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 188 | Photodiode | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 189 | Photoelectric effect | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 190 | Photo cell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 191 | Photoelectric emission | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 192 | Photons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 193 | Photoelectrons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 194 | Pith ball | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 195 | Plane polarized wave | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 196 | P-N-P junction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 197 | Point charge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 198 | Polar molecules | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 199 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 200 | Polarity of charge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 201 | Polaroid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 202 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 203 | Potentiometer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 204 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 205 | Pressurised heavy water reactor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 206 | Primary coil | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 207 | Principal focus | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 208 | Principle of superposition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 209 | Principle quantum number | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 210 | Properties of electric charge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 211 | p-type semi conductor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 212 | Q -factor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 213 | Quanta of energy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 214 | Quantization of charge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 215 | Radio waves | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 216 | Radioactivity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 217 | Rainbow | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 218 | Ray optics,validity of | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 219 | Rayleigh scattering | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 220 | Rectifier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 221 | Red Shift | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 222 | Reflection of light | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 223 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 224 | Refractive index | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 225 | Relation between field and potential | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 226 | Relaxation time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 227 | Retentivity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 228 | Resistance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 229 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 230 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 231 | Resonance
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 232 | Resonant frequency | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 233 | Reverse bias | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 234 | Right hand rule | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 235 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 236 | Roget's spiral | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 237 | Rutherford's model of atom | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 238 | Saturation current | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 239 | Scattering of light | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 240 | Secondary wavelet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 241 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 242 | Shunt resistance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 243 | Snell's law | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 244 | Solar cell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 245 | Solenoid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 246 | South pole | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 247 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 250 | Spherical mirror | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 251 | Spin magnetic moment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 252 | Surface charge density | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 253 | Telescope | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 254 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 255 | Tesla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 256 | Thermionic emission | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 257 | Thermonuclear fusion | ताप नाभकीय संलयन | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 258 | Thin lens formula | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 259 | Threshold frequency | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 260 | Tokamak | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 261 | Toroid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 262 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 263 | Total internal reflection | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 264 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 265 | Truth table | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 266 | Uncertainty principle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 267 | Unpolarised wave | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 267 | Ultravioilet rays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 268 | Valance band | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 269 | Velocity selector | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 270 | Visible rays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 271 | Voltage Regulator | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 272 | Voltage sensitivity of a galvanometer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 273 | Voltmeter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 274 | Volume charge density | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 275 | Wattless current | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 276 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 277 | Wheatstone bridge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 278 | Work function | कार्य फलन | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 279 | X rays | X-किरणें | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 280 | Young's experiment | थॉमस यंग का प्रयोग | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 281 |
|
|