Physics Articles Taxonomy: Difference between revisions
From Vidyalayawiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
|Conductors | |Conductors | ||
| | |चालक | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
| | |Coulomb | ||
| | |[[कूलॉम]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 455: | Line 455: | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|Coulomb's law | |Coulomb's law | ||
|[[कूलॉम के नियम]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|Convex mirror | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |67 | ||
|Critical Angle | |Critical Angle | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 465: | Line 471: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 | ||
|Curie temperature | |Curie temperature | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 484: | Line 490: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Current | |||
|- | |||
|density | |||
|- | |||
|loop as magnetic dipole | |||
|- | |||
|sensitivity of galvanometer | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 712: | Line 727: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Current | |||
|- | |||
|density | |||
|- | |||
|loop as magnetic dipole | |||
|- | |||
|sensitivity of galvanometer | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 27 January 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Class XII | Alternative | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Absorption Spectra | अवशोषण स्पेक्ट्रम | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | AC current | प्रत्यावर्ती धारा | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | AC Generator | प्रत्यावर्ती धारा जनित्र | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Accelerators in India | भारत में त्वरक | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Activity of radioactive susbstances | रेडियोधर्मी पदार्थों की गतिविधि | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Additivity of charges | आवेशों की योज्यता | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Alpha decay | अल्फा क्षय | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Alpha particle scattering | अल्फा पार्टिकल प्रकीर्णन | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Ammeter | ऐमीटर | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Ampere | ऐम्पियर | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Ampere's circuital law | ऐम्पियर के परिपथीय नियम | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Analog Signal | अनुरूप सिग्नल | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | ANDGate | AND गेट | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Angular magnification | कोणीय आवर्धन | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Apparent depth | आभासी गहराई | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Area Element Vector | क्षेत्रफल अवयव सादिश | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Aurora Borealis | ध्रुवीय ज्योति | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Band Gap | ऊर्जा बैंड अंतराल | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Bar magnet as a solenoid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Barrier potential | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Becquerel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | Beta Decay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Binding Energy per nucleon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | Biot-Savart Law | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | Bohr magneton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | Bohr radius | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | Bohrs model of atom | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | Bohrs postulates | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | Brewster's Angle | ब्रूस्टर कोण | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | Brewster's Law | ब्रूस्टर का नियम | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | C A Volta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | Capacitance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | Capacitive Reactance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 39 | Capacitive Circuit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | Capacitor Parallel Plate | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | Capacitor in parallel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 42 | Capacitor in series | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 43 | Cartesian sign convention | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | Cassegrain telescope | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 45 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 46 | Chain reaction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 47 | Charging by induction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 48 | Charles August de Coulomb | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 49 | Chromatic aberration | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 50 | Coercivity | निग्राहिता | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 51 | Coherent source | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 52 | Colour code of resistors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 53 | Combination of lenses | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 54 | Combination of resistors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 55 | Composition of nucleus | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 56 | Concave mirror | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 57 | Conduction band | चालन बैंड | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 58 | Conductivity | चालकता | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 59 | Conductors | चालक | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 60 | Conservation of charge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 61 | Conservative force | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 62 | Continuous charge distribution | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 63 | Control rods | नियंत्रक छड़ें | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 64 | Coulomb | कूलॉम | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 65 | Coulomb's law | कूलॉम के नियम | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 66 | Convex mirror | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 67 | Critical Angle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 68 | Curie temperature | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 68 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 69 | Cut-off voltage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 70 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Davisson and Gerber experiment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 71 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 72 | Decay constant | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 73 | Diamagnetism | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 74 | Dielectrics | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 75 | Dielectric constant | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 76 | Dielectric strength | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | Diffraction | विवर्तन | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 78 | Dioptre | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 79 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 80 | Displacement current | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 81 | Doppler effect | डॉप्लर प्रभाव | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 82 | Drift velocity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 83 | Earth's magnetism | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 84 | Earthing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 85 | Eddy current | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 86 | Einstein's Photoelectric equation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 87 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Electrical energy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 88 | Electron emission | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 89 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 90 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 91 | Electromotive force (EMF) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 92 | Emission spectra | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 93 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 94 | Equipotential surfaces | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 95 | Excited state | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 96 | Experiments of Faraday and Henry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 97 | Extrinsic semiconductor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 98 | Farad | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 99 | Faraday's law of induction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 100 | Fast breeder reactor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 101 | Ferromagnetism | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 102 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 103 | Field emisssion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 104 | Flux leakage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 105 | Focal length | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 106 | Force between two parallel currents | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 107 | Forward bias | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 108 | Franck-Hertz experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 109 | Fringe width | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 110 | Full wave rectifier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 111 | G S Ohm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 112 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 113 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 114 | Gaussian surface | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 115 | Geographic meridain | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 116 | Gold leaf electroscope | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 117 | Ground state | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 118 | H A Lorentz | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 119 | Half life | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 120 | Half wave rectifier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 121 | Hallwach's and Leonard's observations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 122 | Henry | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 123 | Hertz experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 124 | Holes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 125 | Horizontal component of Earth's magnetic field | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 126 | Huygens Principle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 127 | Impact parameter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 128 | Impedence diagram | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 129 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 130 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 131 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 132 | Insulators | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 133 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 134 | Internal resistance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 135 | Intrinsic semiconductor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 136 | Ionization energy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 137 | Isobars | संभारिक | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 138 | Isotone | समन्युट्रॉनिक | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 139 | Isotope | समस्थानिक | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 140 | JC Maxwell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 141 | KF Gauss | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 142 | Kirchhoff's rules | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 143 | Lateral shift | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 144 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 145 | LC Oscillations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 146 | Lenz law | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 147 | Lens maker's formula | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 148 | Light emitting diode | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 149 | Limitation of ohms law | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 150 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 151 | Logic gates | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 152 | Lorentz force | चुम्बकीय दिक्पात | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 153 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 154 | Magentisation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 155 | Majority carriers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 156 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 157 | Maxwell's equations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 158 | Mean life | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 159 | Meter bridge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 160 | Michael Faraday | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 161 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 162 | Microwaves | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 163 | Minority carriers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 164 | Mirage | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 165 | Mirror equation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 166 | Mobility | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 167 | Moderator | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 168 | Motion in magnetic field | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 169 | Motional emf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 170 | Moving coil galvanometer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 171 | Multiplication factor (fission) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 172 | NAND gate | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 173 | NOT gate | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 174 | Non-polar molecules | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 175 | NOR gate | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 176 | N-type semiconductors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 177 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 178 | Numerical aperture | संख्यात्मक द्वारक | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 179 | Ohms law | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 180 | Optical fiber | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 181 | OR gate | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 182 | Orbital magnetic moment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 183 | Paramagnetism | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 184 | Permanent magnets | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 185 | Permeability of free space | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 186 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 187 | Phasor diagram | फेसर आरेख | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 188 | Photodiode | प्रकाश चालकीय डायोड | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 189 | Photoelectric effect | प्रकाश विद्युत् प्रभाव | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 190 | Photo cell | फोटो सेल | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 191 | Photoelectric emission | प्रकाश विद्युत् उत्सर्जन | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 192 | Photons | फोटोन (प्रकाश क्वांटा) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 193 | Photoelectrons | प्रकाशिक इलेक्ट्रान | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 194 | Pith ball | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 195 | Plane polarized wave | समतल ध्रुवित तरंग | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 196 | P-N-P junction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 197 | Point charge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 198 | Polar molecules | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 199 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 200 | Polarity of charge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 201 | Polaroid | पोलेरॉइड | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 202 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 203 | Potentiometer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 204 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 205 | Pressurised heavy water reactor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 206 | Primary coil | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 207 | Principal focus | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 208 | Principle of superposition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 209 | Principle quantum number | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 210 | Properties of electric charge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 211 | p-type semi conductor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 212 | Q -factor | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 213 | Quanta of energy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 214 | Quantization of charge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 215 | Radio waves | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 216 | Radioactivity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 217 | Rainbow | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 218 | Ray optics,validity of | किरण प्रकाशिकी की वैद्यता | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 219 | Rayleigh scattering | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 220 | Rectifier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 221 | Red Shift | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 222 | Reflection of light | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 223 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 224 | Refractive index | अपवर्तनांक(अपवर्तक सूचकांक) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 225 | Relation between field and potential | विद्युत् क्षेत्र तथा वैद्युत विभव के सम्बन्ध | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 226 | Relaxation time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 227 | Retentivity | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 228 | Resistance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 229 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 230 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 231 | Resonance
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 232 | Resonant frequency | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 233 | Reverse bias | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 234 | Right hand rule | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 235 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 236 | Roget's spiral | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 237 | Rutherford's model of atom | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 238 | Saturation current | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 239 | Scattering of light | प्रकीर्ण | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 240 | Secondary wavelet | द्वितीयक तरंगिका | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 241 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 242 | Shunt resistance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 243 | Snell's law | स्नेल के नियम | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 244 | Solar cell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 245 | Solenoid | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 246 | South pole | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 247 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 250 | Spherical mirror | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 251 | Spin magnetic moment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 252 | Surface charge density | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 253 | Telescope | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 254 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 255 | Tesla | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 256 | Thermionic emission | तापायनिक उत्सर्जन | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 257 | Thermonuclear fusion | ताप नाभकीय संलयन | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 258 | Thin lens formula | पतले लेंस सूत्र | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 259 | Threshold frequency | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 260 | Tokamak | टोकामैक | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 261 | Toroid | टोरॉइड | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 262 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 263 | Total internal reflection | पूर्ण आंतरिक परावर्तन | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 264 |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 265 | Truth table | सत्यमान सारणी | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 266 | Uncertainty principle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 267 | Unpolarised wave | अध्रुवित तरंगे | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 267 | Ultravioilet rays | पैराबैंगनी किरणें | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 268 | Valance band | संयोजकता बैंड | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 269 | Velocity selector | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 270 | Visible rays | दृश्य प्रकाश तरंगे | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 271 | Voltage Regulator | वोल्टता नियंत्रक | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 272 | Voltage sensitivity of a galvanometer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 273 | Voltmeter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 274 | Volume charge density | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 275 | Wattless current | वाटहीन धारा | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 276 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 277 | Wheatstone bridge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 278 | Work function | कार्य फलन | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 279 | X rays | X-किरणें | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 280 | Young's experiment | थॉमस यंग का प्रयोग | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 281 |
|
|