Physics Articles Taxonomy: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Reverted |
No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Reverted Visual edit |
||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|Capacitor in parallel | |Capacitor in parallel | ||
| | |{| class="wikitable" | ||
!Cells | |||
|- | |||
|In parallel | |||
|- | |||
|In series | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 28 January 2023
| S.No | English | Hindi | Class XII | Alternative | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Absorption Spectra | अवशोषण स्पेक्ट्रम | ||||||||||||
| 2 | AC current | प्रत्यावर्ती धारा | ||||||||||||
| 3 | AC Generator | प्रत्यावर्ती धारा जनित्र | ||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
|
||||||||||||
| 5 | Accelerators in India | भारत में त्वरक | ||||||||||||
| 6 | Activity of radioactive susbstances | रेडियोधर्मी पदार्थों की गतिविधि | ||||||||||||
| 7 | Additivity of charges | आवेशों की योज्यता | ||||||||||||
| 8 | Alpha decay | अल्फा क्षय | ||||||||||||
| 9 | Alpha particle scattering | अल्फा पार्टिकल प्रकीर्णन | ||||||||||||
| 10 | Ammeter | ऐमीटर | ||||||||||||
| 11 | Ampere | ऐम्पियर | ||||||||||||
| 12 | Ampere's circuital law | ऐम्पियर के परिपथीय नियम | ||||||||||||
| 13 | Analog Signal | अनुरूप सिग्नल | ||||||||||||
| 14 | ANDGate | AND गेट | ||||||||||||
| 15 |
|
|
||||||||||||
| 16 | Angular magnification | कोणीय आवर्धन | ||||||||||||
| 17 | Apparent depth | आभासी गहराई | ||||||||||||
| 18 | Area Element Vector | क्षेत्रफल अवयव सादिश | ||||||||||||
| 19 |
|
|
||||||||||||
| 20 | Aurora Borealis | ध्रुवीय ज्योति | ||||||||||||
| 21 | Band Gap | ऊर्जा बैंड अंतराल | ||||||||||||
| 22 | Bar magnet as a solenoid | |||||||||||||
| 23 | Barrier potential | |||||||||||||
| 24 | Becquerel | |||||||||||||
| 25 | Beta Decay | |||||||||||||
| 26 | Binding Energy per nucleon | |||||||||||||
| 27 | Biot-Savart Law | |||||||||||||
| 28 | Bohr magneton | |||||||||||||
| 29 | Bohr radius | |||||||||||||
| 30 | Bohrs model of atom | |||||||||||||
| 33 | Bohrs postulates | |||||||||||||
| 34 | Brewster's Angle | ब्रूस्टर कोण | ||||||||||||
| 35 | Brewster's Law | ब्रूस्टर का नियम | ||||||||||||
| 36 | C A Volta | |||||||||||||
| 37 | Capacitance | धारिता | ||||||||||||
| 38 | Capacitive Reactance | |||||||||||||
| 39 | Capacitive Circuit | |||||||||||||
| 40 | Capacitor Parallel Plate | |||||||||||||
| 41 | Capacitor in parallel | class="wikitable" | Cells | |||||||||||
| In parallel | ||||||||||||||
| In series |
| | |- |42 |Capacitor in series |संधारित | | |- |43 |Cartesian sign convention |कार्तीय चिन्ह परिपाती | | |- |44 |Cassegrain telescope | | | |- |45 |
| Cells |
|---|
| In parallel |
| In series |
|
| Cells |
|---|
| In parallel |
| In series |
| | |- |46 |Chain reaction | | | |- |47 |Charging by induction | | | |- |48 |Charles August de Coulomb | | | |- |49 |Chromatic aberration |वर्ण विपथन | | |- |50 |Coercivity |निग्राहिता | | |- |51 |Coherent source | | | |- |52 |Colour code of resistors | | | |- |53 |Combination of lenses |लेंसों का संयोजन | | |- |54 |Combination of resistors | | | |- |55 |Composition of nucleus | | | |- |56 |Concave mirror |अवतल दर्पण | | |- |57 |Conduction band |चालन बैंड | | |- |58 |Conductivity |चालकता | | |- |59 |Conductors |चालक | | |- |60 |Conservation of charge | | | |- |61 |Conservative force | | | |- |62 |Continuous charge distribution | | | |- |63 |Control rods |नियंत्रक छड़ें | | |- |64 |Coulomb |कूलॉम | | |- |65 |Coulomb's law |कूलॉम के नियम | | |- |66 |Convex mirror |उत्तल दर्पण | | |- |67 |Critical Angle |क्रांतिक कोण | | |- |68 |Curie temperature | | | |- |68 |
| Current |
|---|
| density |
| loop as magnetic dipole |
| sensitivity of galvanometer |
|
| Current |
|---|
| density |
| loop as magnetic dipole |
| sensitivity of galvanometer |
| | |- |69 |Cut-off voltage | | | |- |70 |
| Cyclotron |
|---|
| frequency |
| | | |- | |Davisson and Gerber experiment | | | |- |71 |
| deBroglie |
|---|
| relation |
| wavelength |
| explaination |
|
| दे ब्रॉग्ली |
|---|
| का सम्बन्ध |
| तरंगदैर्ध्य |
| का स्पष्टीकरण |
| | |- |72 |Decay constant | | | |- |73 |Diamagnetism | | | |- |74 |Dielectrics | | | |- |75 |Dielectric constant | | | |- |76 |Dielectric strength | | | |- |77 |Diffraction |विवर्तन | | |- |78 |Dioptre |डाईऑप्टर | | |- |79 |
| Dipole |
|---|
| moment |
| moment vector |
| in uniform electric field |
| physical significance |
|
| Energy |
|---|
| bands |
| generation in stars |
| levels |
| stored in a capacito |
| | |- |80 |Displacement current | | | |- |81 |Doppler effect |डॉप्लर प्रभाव | | |- |82 |Drift velocity | | | |- |83 |Earth's magnetism | | | |- |84 |Earthing | | | |- |85 |Eddy current | | | |- |86 |Einstein's Photoelectric equation | | | |- |87 |
| Electric |
|---|
| charge |
| current |
| dipole |
| displacement |
| field |
| field,physical significance |
| field due to system of charges |
| field lines |
| flux |
| susceptibility |
|
| विद्युत् |
|---|
| आवेश |
| विद्युत् धारा |
| द्विध्रुव |
| विस्थापन |
| क्षेत्र |
| क्षेत्र,भौतिक अभिप्राय |
| क्षेत्र,आवेशों के निकाय के कारण |
| क्षेत्र रेखाएँ |
| फ्लक्स |
| विद्युत् प्रवृत्ति |
| | |- | |Electrical energy | | | |- | |
| Electromagnetic |
|---|
| waves,sources |
| wave,nature |
| damping |
| spectrum |
|
| Current |
|---|
| density |
| loop as magnetic dipole |
| sensitivity of galvanometer |
| | |- |88 |Electron emission | | | |- |89 |
| Electrostatic |
|---|
| analog |
| potential |
| shielding |
| | | |- |90 |
| Electrostatics |
|---|
| of conductors |
| | | |- |91 |Electromotive force (EMF) | | | |- |92 |Emission spectra | | | |- |93 |
| Energy |
|---|
| bands |
| generation in stars |
| levels |
| stored in a capacitor |
| | | |- |94 |Equipotential surfaces | | | |- |95 |Excited state | | | |- |96 |Experiments of Faraday and Henry | | | |- |97 |Extrinsic semiconductor | | | |- |98 |Farad | | | |- |99 |Faraday's law of induction | | | |- |100 |Fast breeder reactor | | | |- |101 |Ferromagnetism | | | |- |102 |
| Field |
|---|
| due to infinite plane sheet |
| due to uniformly charged thin spherical shell |
| | | |- |103 |Field emisssion | | | |- |104 |Flux leakage | | | |- |105 |Focal length | | | |- |106 |Force between two parallel currents | | | |- |107 |Forward bias | | | |- |108 |Franck-Hertz experiment | | | |- |109 |Fringe width | | | |- |110 |Full wave rectifier | | | |- |111 |G S Ohm | | | |- |112 |
| Gamma |
|---|
| rays |
| decay |
| | | |- |113 |
| Gauss law |
|---|
| its application |
| in magnetism |
| | | |- |114 |Gaussian surface | | | |- |115 |Geographic meridain | | | |- |116 |Gold leaf electroscope | | | |- |117 |Ground state | | | |- |118 |H A Lorentz | | | |- |119 |Half life | | | |- |120 |Half wave rectifier | | | |- |121 |Hallwach's and Leonard's observations | | | |- |122 |Henry | | | |- |123 |Hertz experiment | | | |- |124 |Holes | | | |- |125 |Horizontal component of Earth's magnetic field | | | |- |126 |Huygens Principle | | | |- |127 |Impact parameter | | | |- |128 |Impedence diagram | | | |- |129 |
| Inductance |
|---|
| mutual |
| self |
| | | |- |130 |
| Induction |
|---|
| of charge |
| | | |- |131 |
| Inductive |
|---|
| circuit |
| resistance |
| reactance |
| | | |- |132 |Insulators | | | |- |133 |
| Interfence |
|---|
| constructive |
| destructive |
| fringes |
| | | |- |134 |Internal resistance | | | |- |135 |Intrinsic semiconductor | | | |- |136 |Ionization energy | | | |- |137 |Isobars |संभारिक | | |- |138 |Isotone |समन्युट्रॉनिक | | |- |139 |Isotope |समस्थानिक | | |- |140 |JC Maxwell | | | |- |141 |KF Gauss | | | |- |142 |Kirchhoff's rules | | | |- |143 |Lateral shift | | | |- |144 |
| Law |
|---|
| of radioactive decay |
| of refection |
| of refraction |
| | | |- |145 |LC Oscillations | | | |- |146 |Lenz law | | | |- |147 |Lens maker's formula | | | |- |148 |Light emitting diode | | | |- |149 |Limitation of ohms law | | | |- |150 |
| | | |- |151 |Logic gates | | | |- |152 |Lorentz force |चुम्बकीय दिक्पात | | |- |153 |
| Magnetic |
|---|
| declination |
| dipole |
| dipole moment of a revolving electron |
| field |
| field lines |
| field on the axis of a circular current loop |
| flux |
| force on a current carrying conductor |
| force |
| hysteresis |
| inclination |
| intensity |
| meridian |
| moment of a current loop |
| moment |
| permablility |
| potential energy |
| susceptibility |
| torque |
|
| | |- |154 |Magentisation | | | |- |155 |Majority carriers | | | |- |156 |
| Mass |
|---|
| defect |
| number |
| energy relation |
| | | |- |157 |Maxwell's equations | | | |- |158 |Mean life | | | |- |159 |Meter bridge | | | |- |160 |Michael Faraday | | | |- |161 |
| Microscope |
|---|
| compound |
| | | |- |162 |Microwaves | | | |- |163 |Minority carriers | | | |- |164 |Mirage | | | |- |165 |Mirror equation | | | |- |166 |Mobility | | | |- |167 |Moderator | | | |- |168 |Motion in magnetic field | | | |- |169 |Motional emf | | | |- |170 |Moving coil galvanometer | | | |- |171 |Multiplication factor (fission) | | | |- |172 |NAND gate | | | |- |173 |NOT gate | | | |- |174 |Non-polar molecules | | | |- |175 |NOR gate | | | |- |176 |N-type semiconductors | | | |- |177 |
| Nuclear |
|---|
| binding energy |
| density |
| energy |
| fission |
| force |
| fusion |
| holocaust |
| reactor |
| size |
| winter |
| | | |- |178 |Numerical aperture |संख्यात्मक द्वारक | | |- |179 |Ohms law | | | |- |180 |Optical fiber | | | |- |181 |OR gate | | | |- |182 |Orbital magnetic moment | | | |- |183 |Paramagnetism | | | |- |184 |Permanent magnets | | | |- |185 |Permeability of free space | | | |- |186 |
| Permitivity |
|---|
| of free space |
| of medium |
|
| Permitivity |
|---|
| परावैद्युतांक अथवा मुक्ताकाश |
| निर्वात की विद्युतशीलता |
| | |- |187 |Phasor diagram |फेसर आरेख | | |- |188 |Photodiode |प्रकाश चालकीय डायोड | | |- |189 |Photoelectric effect |प्रकाश विद्युत् प्रभाव | | |- |190 |Photo cell |फोटो सेल | | |- |191 |Photoelectric emission |प्रकाश विद्युत् उत्सर्जन | | |- |192 |Photons |फोटोन (प्रकाश क्वांटा) | | |- |193 |Photoelectrons |प्रकाशिक इलेक्ट्रान | | |- |194 |Pith ball | | | |- |195 |Plane polarized wave |समतल ध्रुवित तरंग | | |- |196 |P-N-P junction | | | |- |197 |Point charge | | | |- |198 |Polar molecules | | | |- |199 |
Polarisation |
| by reflection |
| by scattering |
|
ध्रुवण |
| प्रवर्तन के द्वारा |
| प्रकीर्ण के द्वारा |
| | |- |200 |Polarity of charge | | | |- |201 |Polaroid |पोलेरॉइड | | |- |202 |
| Potential |
|---|
| due to electric dipole |
| due to point charge |
| due to system of charges |
| energy difference |
| energy for a system of charges |
| energy of a dipole |
| energy of a single charge |
| energy of a system of two charges |
| energy |
|
| | |- |203 |Potentiometer | | | |- |204 |
| Power(electrical) |
|---|
| factor |
| in ac circuit |
| of lens |
| | | |- |205 |Pressurised heavy water reactor | | | |- |206 |Primary coil | | | |- |207 |Principal focus | | | |- |208 |Principle of superposition | | | |- |209 |Principle quantum number | | | |- |210 |Properties of electric charge | | | |- |211 |p-type semi conductor | | | |- |212 |Q -factor | | | |- |213 |Quanta of energy | | | |- |214 |Quantization of charge | | | |- |215 |Radio waves | | | |- |216 |Radioactivity | | | |- |217 |Rainbow | | | |- |218 |Ray optics,validity of |किरण प्रकाशिकी की वैद्यता | | |- |219 |Rayleigh scattering | | | |- |220 |Rectifier | | | |- |221 |Red Shift | | | |- |222 |Reflection of light | | | |- |223 |
| Refraction |
|---|
| of a plane wave |
|
| अपवर्तन |
|---|
| समतल तरंगों का |
| | |- |224 |Refractive index |अपवर्तनांक(अपवर्तक सूचकांक) | | |- |225 |Relation between field and potential |विद्युत् क्षेत्र तथा वैद्युत विभव के सम्बन्ध | | |- |226 |Relaxation time | | | |- |227 |Retentivity | | | |- |228 |Resistance | | | |- |229 |
| Resistivity |
|---|
| of some materials |
| | | |- |230 |
| Resolving power |
|---|
| of eye |
| | | |- |231 |Resonance
| Sharpness |
| | | |- |232 |Resonant frequency | | | |- |233 |Reverse bias | | | |- |234 |Right hand rule | | | |- |235 |
| Root mean square(rms) or effective |
|---|
| current |
| voltage |
| | | |- |236 |Roget's spiral | | | |- |237 |Rutherford's model of atom | | | |- |238 |Saturation current | | | |- |239 |Scattering of light |प्रकीर्ण | | |- |240 |Secondary wavelet |द्वितीयक तरंगिका | | |- |241 |
| Semiconductors |
|---|
| diode |
| elemental |
| compound |
|
| अर्धचालक |
|---|
| डायोड |
| तात्विक |
| यौगिक |
| | |- |242 |Shunt resistance | | | |- |243 |Snell's law |स्नेल के नियम | | |- |244 |Solar cell | | | |- |245 |Solenoid | | | |- |246 |South pole | | | |- |247 |
| Spectral series |
|---|
| Brackett |
| Fund |
| Lyman |
| Paschen |
|
| स्पेक्ट्रमी श्रेणी |
|---|
| ब्रेकेट |
| फण्ड |
| लाइमैन |
| पाश्चेन |
| | |- |250 |Spherical mirror | | | |- |251 |Spin magnetic moment | | | |- |252 |Surface charge density | | | |- |253 |Telescope | | | |- |254 |
| Temperature dependence of |
|---|
| resistivity |
| | | |- |255 |Tesla | | | |- |256 |Thermionic emission |तापायनिक उत्सर्जन | | |- |257 |Thermonuclear fusion |ताप नाभकीय संलयन | | |- |258 |Thin lens formula |पतले लेंस सूत्र | | |- |259 |Threshold frequency | | | |- |260 |Tokamak |टोकामैक | | |- |261 |Toroid |टोरॉइड | | |- |262 |
| Torque |
|---|
| on a current loop |
| on a dipole |
|
| बल आघूर्ण |
|---|
| विद्युत् धारा पर |
| द्विध्रुव पर |
| | |- |263 |Total internal reflection |पूर्ण आंतरिक परावर्तन | | |- |264 |
| Transformer |
|---|
| Step-down |
| Step -up |
| | | |- |265 |Truth table |सत्यमान सारणी | | |- |266 |Uncertainty principle | | | |- |267 |Unpolarised wave |अध्रुवित तरंगे | | |- |267 |Ultravioilet rays |पैराबैंगनी किरणें | | |- |268 |Valance band |संयोजकता बैंड | | |- |269 |Velocity selector | | | |- |270 |Visible rays |दृश्य प्रकाश तरंगे | | |- |271 |Voltage Regulator |वोल्टता नियंत्रक | | |- |272 |Voltage sensitivity of a galvanometer | | | |- |273 |Voltmeter | | | |- |274 |Volume charge density | | | |- |275 |Wattless current |वाटहीन धारा | | |- |276 |
| Wavefront |
|---|
| plane |
| spherical |
|
| तरंगाग्र |
|---|
| समतल |
| गोलीय |
| | |- |277 |Wheatstone bridge | | | |- |278 |Work function |कार्य फलन | | |- |279 |X rays |X-किरणें | | |- |280 |Young's experiment |थॉमस यंग का प्रयोग | | |- |281 |
| Zener |
|---|
| diode |
| breakdown |
|
| ज़ेनर |
|---|
| डायोड |
| अनुविभाजन(ब्रेकडाउन) |
| | |}